Employees: 31 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: ETICreation date: 1995-02-07 (31 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussuresLocation: ANNECY (74000), Haute-Savoie
MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS is a French company
founded 31 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures.
Based in ANNECY (74000),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 81.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS (SIREN 400313318)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
81 315 000 €
88 180 000 €
85 794 000 €
71 234 000 €
63 850 000 €
84 851 000 €
88 423 000 €
83 079 573 €
81 659 829 €
Net income
-789 000 €
1 596 000 €
838 000 €
439 000 €
-862 000 €
-950 000 €
-2 169 000 €
-2 645 620 €
45 830 €
EBITDA
3 228 000 €
159 702 000 €
243 025 000 €
-874 000 €
-6 163 000 €
1 493 000 €
-15 627 000 €
-507 924 €
-1 524 700 €
Net margin
-1.0%
1.8%
1.0%
0.6%
-1.4%
-1.1%
-2.5%
-3.2%
0.1%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS achieves revenue of 81.3 M€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -0.1%). Slight decline of -8% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (64.2 M€), gross margin stands at 17.1 M€, i.e. a rate of 21%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 3.2 M€, representing 4.0% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-8%), EBITDA varies by -98%, reducing margin by 177.1 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Net income is negative at -789 k€ (-1.0% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
81 315 000 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
17 084 000 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
3 228 000 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
3 405 000 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-789 000 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
4.0%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 52%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Cash flow represents 8.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
0.0%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
52.425%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
8.517%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.0
Solvency indicators evolution MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
118.673
172.551
229.303
227.182
246.699
330.083
401.701
14.484
0.0
Financial autonomy
25.01
19.781
14.734
14.608
14.874
12.16
11.081
48.743
52.425
Repayment capacity
-17.098
-13.135
3.179
1.905
13.139
4.053
-11.889
-1.771
0.0
Cash flow / Revenue
-1.108%
-1.714%
7.071%
10.897%
2.022%
8.417%
-3.287%
-2.937%
8.517%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
0.02024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 9.7
Q3: 45.52
Excellent-50 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
52.42%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.54%
Med: 31.66%
Q3: 58.73%
Good+41 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS (52.4%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
0.0 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.07 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 0.00. Alert: short-term debt exceeds current assets. Risk of payment difficulties without cash reinforcement. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 18.8x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
0.0
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
18.804
Liquidity indicators evolution MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
194.075
194.881
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Interest coverage
-40.563
-172.032
0.0
37.04
0.0
-27.117
0.0
1.149
18.804
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
0.02024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 113.32
Med: 190.56
Q3: 357.0
Watch
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
18.8x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 4.08x
Excellent+50 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS (18.8x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 109 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 109 days of the operating cycle (retail model). WCR is negative (-31 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-120%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-6 890 633 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
109 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-31 j
WCR and payment terms evolution MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
35 330 125 €
33 850 772 €
-9 542 610 €
-10 945 779 €
-6 978 805 €
-10 187 174 €
-8 762 141 €
-8 910 589 €
-6 890 633 €
Inventory turnover (days)
113
110
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
72
69
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
76
76
83
86
83
98
-49
-104
109
Positioning of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures
Valuation estimate
Based on 124 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS is estimated at
10 193 034 €
(range 4 739 676€ - 25 392 010€).
With an EBITDA of 3 228 000€, the sector multiple of 2.4x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.17x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
124 transactions
4739k€10193k€25392k€
10 193 034 €Range: 4 739 676€ - 25 392 010€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
3 228 000 €×2.4x
Estimation7 817 467 €
3 214 870€ - 16 175 027€
Revenue Multiple30%
81 315 000 €×0.17x
Estimation14 152 314 €
7 281 020€ - 40 753 650€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 124 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures)
Compare MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS
What is the revenue of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS ?
The revenue of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS in 2024 is 81.3 M€.
Is MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS profitable?
MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS ?
The headquarters of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS is located in ANNECY (74000), in the department Haute-Savoie.
Where to find the tax return of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS ?
The tax return of MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS operate?
MILLET MOUNTAIN GROUP SAS operates in the sector Commerce de gros (commerce interentreprises) d'habillement et de chaussures (NAF code 46.42Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart