Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2015-10-21 (10 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialiséLocation: PLEURTUIT (35730), Ille-et-Vilaine
MERIGNAC VETEMENTS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
MERIGNAC VETEMENTS is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé.
Based in PLEURTUIT (35730),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - MERIGNAC VETEMENTS (SIREN 814235305)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
1 755 621 €
1 607 288 €
1 404 017 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
40 166 €
34 953 €
31 426 €
78 038 €
96 609 €
16 274 €
42 924 €
50 284 €
99 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
152 946 €
160 749 €
64 016 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
4.4%
6.0%
1.2%
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, MERIGNAC VETEMENTS generates positive net income of 40 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 99 € -> 40 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
40 166 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 321%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 20%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
321.366%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
19.919%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
22406.021
1826.017
637.291
949.207
370.187
187.056
326.937
382.763
321.366
Financial autonomy
0.401
4.708
11.463
7.982
18.049
29.064
14.11
18.473
19.919
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
19.303
5.368
4.194
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
3.44%
8.184%
6.932%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
321.372025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 2.38
Med: 23.1
Q3: 81.62
Watch
In 2025, the debt ratio of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS (321.37) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
19.92%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 13.16%
Med: 41.83%
Q3: 65.16%
Average
In 2025, the financial autonomy of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS (19.9%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 65.07. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
65.072
Liquidity indicators evolution MERIGNAC VETEMENTS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
166.957
159.187
84.756
172.397
128.499
72.856
48.985
96.457
65.072
Interest coverage
None
None
None
19.494
5.514
5.116
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
65.072025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 124.91
Med: 218.23
Q3: 398.1
Watch
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS (65.07) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution MERIGNAC VETEMENTS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
38 428 €
-50 051 €
-10 902 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
1
1
3
0
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
47
22
24
0
0
0
Positioning of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 51 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS is estimated at
85 217 €
(range 51 638€ - 383 296€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
51 tx
51k€85k€383k€
85 217 €Range: 51 638€ - 383 296€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
40 166 €
×
2.1x
=85 218 €
Range: 51 639€ - 383 296€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 51 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé)
Compare MERIGNAC VETEMENTS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about MERIGNAC VETEMENTS
What is the revenue of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS ?
The revenue of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS in 2022 is 1.8 M€.
Is MERIGNAC VETEMENTS profitable?
Yes, MERIGNAC VETEMENTS generated a net profit of 40 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS ?
The headquarters of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS is located in PLEURTUIT (35730), in the department Ille-et-Vilaine.
Where to find the tax return of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS ?
The tax return of MERIGNAC VETEMENTS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does MERIGNAC VETEMENTS operate?
MERIGNAC VETEMENTS operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.71Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart