MAINTENANCE SYSTEME : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

MAINTENANCE SYSTEME is a French company founded 38 years ago, specialized in the sector Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux. Based in NEYRON (01700), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a revenue of 2.7 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - MAINTENANCE SYSTEME (SIREN 342384625)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2017 2016
Revenue N/C N/C 2 727 152 € N/C N/C N/C 1 469 060 € N/C
Net income 352 127 € 290 785 € 261 350 € 251 709 € 243 199 € 117 098 € 65 825 € 67 846 €
EBITDA N/C N/C 343 519 € N/C N/C N/C 85 474 € N/C
Net margin N/C N/C 9.6% N/C N/C N/C 4.5% N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, MAINTENANCE SYSTEME generates positive net income of 352 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 68 k€ -> 352 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

352 127 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 54%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

0.084%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

53.609%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

15.3%

Solvency indicators evolution
MAINTENANCE SYSTEME

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
0.08 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 4.33
Med: 17.07
Q3: 42.21
Excellent

In 2024, the debt ratio of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME (0.08) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.

Financial autonomy
53.61% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 24.93%
Med: 45.63%
Q3: 58.25%
Good

In 2024, the financial autonomy of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME (53.6%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Repayment capacity
0.0 years 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.72 years
Q3: 2.68 years
Excellent

In 2022, the repayment capacity of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 248.62. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

248.615

Liquidity indicators evolution
MAINTENANCE SYSTEME

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
248.62 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 154.93
Med: 222.99
Q3: 307.27
Good

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME (248.62) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Interest coverage
0.4x 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.87x
Q3: 3.0x
Average

In 2022, the interest coverage of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME (0.4x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
MAINTENANCE SYSTEME

Positioning of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME in its sector

Comparison with sector Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (34 transactions). This range of 275 246€ to 1 302 882€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
275k€ 1027k€ 1302k€
1 027 535 € Range: 275 246€ - 1 302 882€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 34 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux)

Compare MAINTENANCE SYSTEME with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about MAINTENANCE SYSTEME

What is the revenue of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME ?

The revenue of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME in 2022 is 2.7 M€.

Is MAINTENANCE SYSTEME profitable?

Yes, MAINTENANCE SYSTEME generated a net profit of 352 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME ?

The headquarters of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME is located in NEYRON (01700), in the department Ain.

Where to find the tax return of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME ?

The tax return of MAINTENANCE SYSTEME is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does MAINTENANCE SYSTEME operate?

MAINTENANCE SYSTEME operates in the sector Réparation d'ouvrages en métaux (NAF code 33.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.