Employees: 01 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2012-01-02 (14 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Installation de structures métalliques, chaudronnées et de tuyauterieLocation: BOURGUEBUS (14540), Calvados
MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Installation de structures métalliques, chaudronnées et de tuyauterie.
Based in BOURGUEBUS (14540),
this company of category PME
shows in 2021 a revenue of 397 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES (SIREN 538363870)
Indicator
2024
2021
2020
2019
Revenue
N/C
397 474 €
393 626 €
380 819 €
Net income
-25 672 €
45 900 €
33 393 €
51 665 €
EBITDA
N/C
64 783 €
48 607 €
58 183 €
Net margin
N/C
11.5%
8.5%
13.6%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES records a net loss of 26 k€. This deficit will reduce equity on the balance sheet.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-25 672 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 10%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 67%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
9.793%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
67.446%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2024
Debt ratio
73.076
108.924
28.235
9.793
Financial autonomy
38.758
29.535
42.343
67.446
Repayment capacity
0.812
1.253
0.495
None
Cash flow / Revenue
14.746%
9.874%
13.02%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
9.792024
2020
2021
2024
Q1: 0.86
Med: 17.38
Q3: 51.09
Good-37 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE... (9.79) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
67.45%2024
2020
2021
2024
Q1: 18.95%
Med: 38.81%
Q3: 56.71%
Excellent+35 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE... (67.5%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.49 years2021
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.24 years
Q3: 2.03 years
Average-11 pts over 2 years
In 2021, the repayment capacity of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE... (0.49) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 317.33. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
317.335
Liquidity indicators evolution MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2024
Liquidity ratio
252.945
220.025
192.899
317.335
Interest coverage
0.92
0.815
0.238
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
317.332024
2020
2021
2024
Q1: 150.33
Med: 206.67
Q3: 290.93
Excellent+23 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE... (317.33) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.24x2021
2020
2021
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.15x
Q3: 1.82x
Good-8 pts over 2 years
In 2021, the interest coverage of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE... (0.2x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2024
Operating WCR
87 074 €
45 924 €
51 986 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
9
7
17
0
Customer payment term (days)
77
43
68
0
Supplier payment term (days)
25
37
35
0
Positioning of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES in its sector
Comparison with sector Installation de structures métalliques, chaudronnées et de tuyauterie
Similar companies (Installation de structures métalliques, chaudronnées et de tuyauterie)
Compare MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES
What is the revenue of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES ?
The revenue of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES in 2021 is 397 k€.
Is MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES profitable?
MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES ?
The headquarters of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES is located in BOURGUEBUS (14540), in the department Calvados.
Where to find the tax return of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES ?
The tax return of MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES operate?
MAINTENANCE ET METROLOGIE PETROLIERES operates in the sector Installation de structures métalliques, chaudronnées et de tuyauterie (NAF code 33.20A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart