LUI AUSSI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

LUI AUSSI is a French company founded 2 years ago, specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé. Based in GANNAT (03800), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 29 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - LUI AUSSI (SIREN 978136489)
Indicator 2024 2023
Revenue 28 872 € 20 038 €
Net income -33 € -458 €
EBITDA 335 € -239 €
Net margin -0.1% -2.3%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, LUI AUSSI achieves revenue of 29 k€. Vs 2023, growth of +44% (20 k€ -> 29 k€). After deducting consumption (7 k€), gross margin stands at 22 k€, i.e. a rate of 77%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 335 €, representing 1.2% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +2.4 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Net income is negative at -33 € (-0.1% of revenue), which will impact equity.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

28 872 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

22 336 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

335 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

325 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

-33 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

1.2%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 1491%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 76%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 708.5 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 0.0% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

1491.159%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

76.235%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

0.028%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

708.5

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

63.9%

Solvency indicators evolution
LUI AUSSI

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
1491.16 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.78
Med: 21.74
Q3: 81.35
Watch

In 2024, the debt ratio of LUI AUSSI (1491.16) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
76.23% 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 7.04%
Med: 33.52%
Q3: 60.34%
Excellent

In 2024, the financial autonomy of LUI AUSSI (76.2%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Repayment capacity
708.5 years 2024
2023
2024
Q1: -0.01 years
Med: 0.04 years
Q3: 2.35 years
Watch +58 pts over 2 years

In 2024, the repayment capacity of LUI AUSSI (708.50) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 244.77. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 106.9x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

244.774

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

106.866

Liquidity indicators evolution
LUI AUSSI

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
244.77 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 112.99
Med: 209.42
Q3: 385.58
Good -20 pts over 2 years

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LUI AUSSI (244.77) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Interest coverage
106.87x 2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 4.38x
Excellent +52 pts over 2 years

In 2024, the interest coverage of LUI AUSSI (106.9x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 10 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 10 days. Inventory turnover is 42 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 6 days of revenue, i.e. 486 € to permanently finance.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

486 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

10 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

42 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

6 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
LUI AUSSI

Positioning of LUI AUSSI in its sector

Comparison with sector Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé

Valuation estimate

Based on 68 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of LUI AUSSI is estimated at 2 471 € (range 1 581€ - 5 053€). With an EBITDA of 335€, the sector multiple of 2.0x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.19x (conservative valuation). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
68 tx
1k€ 2k€ 5k€
2 471 € Range: 1 581€ - 5 053€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
335 € × 2.0x
Estimation 678 €
282€ - 1 698€
Revenue Multiple 30%
28 872 € × 0.19x
Estimation 5 460 €
3 748€ - 10 646€

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 68 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé)

Compare LUI AUSSI with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about LUI AUSSI

What is the revenue of LUI AUSSI ?

The revenue of LUI AUSSI in 2024 is 29 k€.

Is LUI AUSSI profitable?

LUI AUSSI recorded a net loss in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of LUI AUSSI ?

The headquarters of LUI AUSSI is located in GANNAT (03800), in the department Allier.

Where to find the tax return of LUI AUSSI ?

The tax return of LUI AUSSI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does LUI AUSSI operate?

LUI AUSSI operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'habillement en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.71Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.