LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS is a French company
founded 126 years ago,
specialized in the sector Vinification.
Based in BELLEGARDE (30127),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 7.2 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS (SIREN 775878648)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
7 172 029 €
9 583 003 €
9 356 084 €
8 832 021 €
8 433 939 €
8 745 610 €
8 948 019 €
6 598 029 €
6 725 524 €
Net income
15 539 €
-416 175 €
2 770 €
3 415 €
3 332 €
2 493 €
-4 625 343 €
40 €
29 401 €
EBITDA
460 476 €
167 966 €
481 864 €
475 553 €
437 594 €
456 561 €
6 609 582 €
293 842 €
4 154 320 €
Net margin
0.2%
-4.3%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
-51.7%
0.0%
0.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS achieves revenue of 7.2 M€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +0.8%). Significant drop of -25% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (5.0 M€), gross margin stands at 2.2 M€, i.e. a rate of 31%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 460 k€, representing 6.4% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +4.7 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 16 k€, i.e. 0.2% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
7 172 029 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
2 201 344 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
460 476 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
44 096 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
15 539 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
6.4%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 131%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 40%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 15.3 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 5.8% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
131.052%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
40.326%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
5.834%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
15.342
Solvency indicators evolution LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
34.276
40.014
61.011
51.071
155.923
171.081
101.694
151.764
131.052
Financial autonomy
42.91
43.904
39.888
39.269
37.074
34.526
34.108
36.971
40.326
Repayment capacity
5.502
8.764
14.946
6.93
27.04
22.818
10.913
129.132
15.342
Cash flow / Revenue
4.29%
3.314%
2.248%
3.941%
3.535%
4.36%
5.266%
0.59%
5.834%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
131.052024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 16.39
Med: 49.48
Q3: 123.43
Watch+13 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS (131.05) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
40.33%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 25.11%
Med: 40.47%
Q3: 53.33%
Average+8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS (40.3%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
15.34 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.33 years
Med: 4.79 years
Q3: 13.22 years
Watch+10 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS (15.34) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 0.00. Alert: short-term debt exceeds current assets. Risk of payment difficulties without cash reinforcement. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 12.0x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
0.0
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
11.996
Liquidity indicators evolution LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
750.814
715.968
921.078
174.085
1649.667
1191.636
216.322
966.544
0.0
Interest coverage
0.596
9.959
0.775
9.452
7.32
6.506
9.842
26.301
11.996
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
0.02024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 144.13
Med: 223.89
Q3: 545.67
Watch-40 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
12.0x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.54x
Med: 8.42x
Q3: 19.65x
Good-17 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS (12.0x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 28 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 28 days. WCR is negative (-13 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-104%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-264 289 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
28 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-13 j
WCR and payment terms evolution LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
7 016 134 €
7 657 343 €
7 348 650 €
8 507 380 €
8 583 979 €
8 587 904 €
7 527 999 €
6 710 594 €
-264 289 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
290
189
233
217
224
225
151
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
111
98
107
122
96
1
97
0
Supplier payment term (days)
181
58
152
216
23
33
158
29
28
Positioning of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS in its sector
Comparison with sector Vinification
Valuation estimate
Based on 55 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS is estimated at
1 376 971 €
(range 720 852€ - 3 377 656€).
With an EBITDA of 460 476€, the sector multiple of 2.8x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.34x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
55 tx
720k€1376k€3377k€
1 376 971 €Range: 720 852€ - 3 377 656€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
460 476 €×2.8x
Estimation1 267 608 €
629 487€ - 3 184 998€
Revenue Multiple30%
7 172 029 €×0.34x
Estimation2 460 314 €
1 344 164€ - 5 903 989€
Net Income Multiple20%
15 539 €×1.6x
Estimation25 366 €
14 297€ - 69 801€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 55 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Vinification)
Compare LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS
What is the revenue of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS ?
The revenue of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS in 2024 is 7.2 M€.
Is LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS profitable?
Yes, LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS generated a net profit of 16 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS ?
The headquarters of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS is located in BELLEGARDE (30127), in the department Gard.
Where to find the tax return of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS ?
The tax return of LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS operate?
LES VIGNERONS CREATEURS operates in the sector Vinification (NAF code 11.02B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart