Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1991-01-01 (35 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Autre imprimerie (labeur)Location: SAINT-DIE-DES-VOSGES (88100), Vosges
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT is a French company
founded 35 years ago,
specialized in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur).
Based in SAINT-DIE-DES-VOSGES (88100),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 4.4 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT (SIREN 381334333)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
4 427 093 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
63 452 €
-387 366 €
22 329 €
58 281 €
412 385 €
298 578 €
499 943 €
397 903 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
966 085 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
0.5%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT generates positive net income of 63 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 398 k€ -> 63 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
63 452 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 66%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 53%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
65.528%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
52.523%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
19.371
33.414
23.932
83.639
62.15
55.129
53.196
65.528
Financial autonomy
61.352
60.248
68.818
41.132
52.653
54.963
55.135
52.523
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
2.015
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
21.998%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
65.532024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.12
Med: 26.51
Q3: 66.87
Average+16 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI ... (65.53) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
52.52%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 25.34%
Med: 46.02%
Q3: 64.29%
Good-8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI ... (52.5%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
2.02 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.9 years
Q3: 2.97 years
Average
In 2022, the repayment capacity of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI ... (2.02) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 231.41. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
231.407
Liquidity indicators evolution LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
204.438
386.005
412.647
206.143
155.316
192.751
191.81
231.407
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
2.227
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
231.412024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 152.31
Med: 225.93
Q3: 353.87
Good+11 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI ... (231.41) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
2.23x2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.11x
Q3: 4.42x
Good
In 2022, the interest coverage of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI ... (2.2x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
859 122 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
59
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
42
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
27
0
0
Positioning of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT in its sector
Comparison with sector Autre imprimerie (labeur)
Valuation estimate
Based on 72 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT is estimated at
451 716 €
(range 154 742€ - 1 004 934€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
72 tx
154k€451k€1004k€
451 716 €Range: 154 742€ - 1 004 934€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
63 452 €
×
7.1x
=451 717 €
Range: 154 743€ - 1 004 934€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 72 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Autre imprimerie (labeur))
Compare LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT
What is the revenue of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT ?
The revenue of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT in 2022 is 4.4 M€.
Is LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT profitable?
Yes, LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT generated a net profit of 63 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT ?
The headquarters of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT is located in SAINT-DIE-DES-VOSGES (88100), in the department Vosges.
Where to find the tax return of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT ?
The tax return of LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT operate?
LES IMPRIMERIES LOOS HVI HUMBLOT operates in the sector Autre imprimerie (labeur) (NAF code 18.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart