Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2016-05-03 (10 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisationLocation: FILLINGES (74250), Haute-Savoie
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE is a French company
founded 10 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation.
Based in FILLINGES (74250),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a net income positive of 46 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE (SIREN 820396331)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
46 003 €
190 263 €
10 330 €
136 093 €
79 267 €
39 657 €
79 969 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE generates positive net income of 46 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2019-2025: 80 k€ -> 46 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
46 003 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 26%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 43%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
26.381%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
43.441%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
128.113
87.917
48.629
19.019
16.709
1.039
26.381
Financial autonomy
26.437
29.554
34.658
43.933
35.96
46.415
43.441
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
26.382025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 2.81
Med: 13.61
Q3: 36.09
Average+15 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE (26.38) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
43.44%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 26.38%
Med: 47.22%
Q3: 63.03%
Average-5 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE (43.4%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 146.31. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
146.312
Liquidity indicators evolution LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
142.527
133.252
132.123
144.602
123.22
139.716
146.312
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
146.312025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 162.61
Med: 224.39
Q3: 319.79
Watch
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE (146.31) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Positioning of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE in its sector
Comparison with sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (38 transactions).
This range of 14 167€ to 133 146€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2025
Indicative
14k€93k€133k€
93 008 €Range: 14 167€ - 133 146€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 38 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation)
Compare LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE
What is the revenue of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE ?
The revenue of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE profitable?
Yes, LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE generated a net profit of 46 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE ?
The headquarters of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE is located in FILLINGES (74250), in the department Haute-Savoie.
Where to find the tax return of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE ?
The tax return of LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE operate?
LES FLAMMES DE HAUTE-SAVOIE operates in the sector Travaux d'installation d'équipements thermiques et de climatisation (NAF code 43.22B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart