Employees: 11 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 1999-12-03 (26 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métalLocation: PORTET-SUR-GARONNE (31120), Haute-Garonne
LES CINTREURS REUNIS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LES CINTREURS REUNIS is a French company
founded 26 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal.
Based in PORTET-SUR-GARONNE (31120),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.6 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - LES CINTREURS REUNIS (SIREN 428229199)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
1 626 956 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
1 237 279 €
1 256 092 €
1 213 632 €
Net income
195 086 €
165 893 €
227 125 €
63 092 €
36 361 €
129 658 €
122 536 €
76 929 €
60 678 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
327 820 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
192 245 €
137 895 €
106 645 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
14.0%
N/C
N/C
N/C
9.9%
6.1%
5.0%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, LES CINTREURS REUNIS generates positive net income of 195 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 61 k€ -> 195 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
195 086 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 11%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 70%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
10.632%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
70.051%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution LES CINTREURS REUNIS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
88.817
35.437
22.832
3.179
1.078
0.0
7.264
12.551
10.632
Financial autonomy
34.53
48.709
53.625
68.414
67.339
64.509
62.504
69.476
70.051
Repayment capacity
1.126
0.496
0.185
None
None
None
0.19
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
6.05%
7.753%
11.141%
None%
None%
None%
14.872%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
10.632024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.87
Med: 21.13
Q3: 53.41
Good+8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of LES CINTREURS REUNIS (10.63) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
70.05%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 28.78%
Med: 45.85%
Q3: 61.93%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of LES CINTREURS REUNIS (70.0%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.19 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.95 years
Q3: 2.68 years
Good
In 2022, the repayment capacity of LES CINTREURS REUNIS (0.19) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 321.18. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
321.178
Liquidity indicators evolution LES CINTREURS REUNIS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
128.176
155.085
165.996
239.552
223.778
211.318
229.838
323.653
321.178
Interest coverage
3.173
2.424
1.128
None
None
None
1.47
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
321.182024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 170.3
Med: 231.72
Q3: 334.54
Good+21 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LES CINTREURS REUNIS (321.18) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
1.47x2022
2022
Q1: 0.01x
Med: 1.32x
Q3: 4.37x
Good
In 2022, the interest coverage of LES CINTREURS REUNIS (1.5x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution LES CINTREURS REUNIS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
241 294 €
233 570 €
270 642 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
286 767 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
35
28
44
0
0
0
54
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
57
57
51
0
0
0
41
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
56
49
77
0
0
0
56
0
0
Positioning of LES CINTREURS REUNIS in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal
Valuation estimate
Based on 75 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of LES CINTREURS REUNIS is estimated at
518 791 €
(range 271 632€ - 1 226 789€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
75 tx
271k€518k€1226k€
518 791 €Range: 271 632€ - 1 226 789€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
195 086 €
×
2.7x
=518 792 €
Range: 271 633€ - 1 226 789€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 75 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal)
Compare LES CINTREURS REUNIS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about LES CINTREURS REUNIS
What is the revenue of LES CINTREURS REUNIS ?
The revenue of LES CINTREURS REUNIS in 2022 is 1.6 M€.
Is LES CINTREURS REUNIS profitable?
Yes, LES CINTREURS REUNIS generated a net profit of 195 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of LES CINTREURS REUNIS ?
The headquarters of LES CINTREURS REUNIS is located in PORTET-SUR-GARONNE (31120), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of LES CINTREURS REUNIS ?
The tax return of LES CINTREURS REUNIS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LES CINTREURS REUNIS operate?
LES CINTREURS REUNIS operates in the sector Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal (NAF code 25.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart