Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE is a French company founded 5 years ago, specialized in the sector Hôtels et hébergement similaire . Based in SARTENE (20100), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 1.0 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE (SIREN 892626706)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net income 1 038 226 € -77 956 € -123 349 € -24 144 €
EBITDA -33 928 € -8 039 € -69 302 € -12 473 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE generates positive net income of 1.0 M€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax.

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

-33 928 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

-35 356 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

1 038 226 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 426%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 18%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 5.4 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This ratio remains within usual banking standards.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

425.688%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

18.074%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

5.375

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

100.0%

Solvency indicators evolution
LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
425.69 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 27.86
Q3: 134.48
Average +50 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the debt ratio of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE (425.69) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
18.07% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 2.15%
Med: 30.4%
Q3: 60.1%
Average +14 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the financial autonomy of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE (18.1%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
5.38 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -0.07 years
Med: 0.73 years
Q3: 4.74 years
Average +50 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the repayment capacity of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE (5.38) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 402.99. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

402.986

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

-241.432

Liquidity indicators evolution
LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
402.99 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 68.47
Med: 157.0
Q3: 342.55
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE (402.99) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
-241.43x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.5x
Q3: 11.71x
Average

In 2024, the interest coverage of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE (-241.4x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 3125 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 3125 days of the operating cycle (retail model).

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

3125 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE

Positioning of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE in its sector

Comparison with sector Hôtels et hébergement similaire

Valuation estimate

Based on 99 transactions of similar company sales in 2024, the value of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE is estimated at 4 251 346 € (range 2 221 982€ - 9 368 974€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
99 tx
2221k€ 4251k€ 9368k€
4 251 346 € Range: 2 221 982€ - 9 368 974€
NAF 5 année 2024

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
1 038 226 € × 4.1x = 4 251 346 €
Range: 2 221 983€ - 9 368 974€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 99 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Hôtels et hébergement similaire )

Compare LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE

What is the revenue of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE ?

The revenue of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE profitable?

Yes, LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE generated a net profit of 1.0 M€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE ?

The headquarters of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE is located in SARTENE (20100).

Where to find the tax return of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE ?

The tax return of LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE operate?

LE HAMEAU DE SAPARALE operates in the sector Hôtels et hébergement similaire (NAF code 55.10Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.