Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2010-01-02 (16 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail d'équipements automobilesLocation: TEILLET-ARGENTY (03410), Allier
LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL is a French company
founded 16 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles.
Based in TEILLET-ARGENTY (03410),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 19 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL (SIREN 519160717)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
19 059 €
36 143 €
36 658 €
17 848 €
17 604 €
14 253 €
10 466 €
7 218 €
3 294 €
Net income
-3 349 €
2 681 €
2 852 €
-172 €
1 360 €
55 €
-1 474 €
-1 975 €
3 091 €
EBITDA
80 €
5 882 €
4 949 €
448 €
2 280 €
564 €
-519 €
-1 258 €
-2 929 €
Net margin
-17.6%
7.4%
7.8%
-1.0%
7.7%
0.4%
-14.1%
-27.4%
93.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL achieves revenue of 19 k€. Over the period 2016-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +24.5%. Significant drop of -47% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (9 k€), gross margin stands at 10 k€, i.e. a rate of 53%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 80 €, representing 0.4% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-47%), EBITDA varies by -99%, reducing margin by 15.9 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Net income is negative at -3 k€ (-17.6% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
19 059 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
10 006 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
80 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-3 349 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-3 349 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
0.4%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 130%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 40%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 78.2 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high. Cash flow represents 0.4% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
130.137%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
39.965%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
0.415%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
78.165
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
86.131
197.133
545.517
593.878
293.887
275.088
104.988
62.33
130.137
Financial autonomy
43.061
30.7
14.284
14.059
24.518
25.399
45.799
56.13
39.965
Repayment capacity
-1.392
-4.407
-17.903
14.472
3.537
13.119
1.15
0.887
78.165
Cash flow / Revenue
-89.557%
-17.29%
-3.831%
3.95%
12.895%
3.009%
13.481%
15.74%
0.415%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
130.142024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.96
Med: 14.89
Q3: 53.7
Watch
In 2024, the debt ratio of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL (130.14) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
39.97%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.43%
Med: 39.97%
Q3: 59.96%
Good-9 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL (40.0%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
78.17 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.17 years
Q3: 1.47 years
Watch+18 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL (78.17) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 507.88. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
507.878
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.0
Liquidity indicators evolution LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
339.099
878.294
1117.549
2237.5
1425.984
759.119
407.469
343.247
507.878
Interest coverage
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
507.882024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 134.64
Med: 206.05
Q3: 313.86
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL (507.88) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.58x
Q3: 4.21x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 6 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 16 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 10 days. Inventory turnover is 39 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 73 days of revenue, i.e. 4 k€ to permanently finance.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
3 855 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
6 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
16 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
39 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
73 j
WCR and payment terms evolution LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
3 308 €
2 497 €
3 003 €
2 343 €
2 762 €
1 452 €
969 €
2 732 €
3 855 €
Inventory turnover (days)
273
77
51
14
35
9
0
20
39
Customer payment term (days)
10
5
3
8
2
1
0
0
6
Supplier payment term (days)
130
28
24
5
6
8
5
9
16
Positioning of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (34 transactions).
This range of 61€ to 128€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
0k€0k€0k€
75 €Range: 61€ - 128€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 34 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles)
Compare LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL
What is the revenue of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL ?
The revenue of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL in 2024 is 19 k€.
Is LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL profitable?
LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL ?
The headquarters of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL is located in TEILLET-ARGENTY (03410), in the department Allier.
Where to find the tax return of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL ?
The tax return of LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL operate?
LE GAL LUDOVIC SARL operates in the sector Commerce de détail d'équipements automobiles (NAF code 45.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart