Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

LAVERIE DU CHATEAU : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

LAVERIE DU CHATEAU is a French company founded 7 years ago, specialized in the sector Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail. Based in NEMOURS (77140), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 85 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - LAVERIE DU CHATEAU (SIREN 842283988)
Indicator 2024
Revenue 84 848 €
Net income 18 821 €
EBITDA 33 193 €
Net margin 22.2%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, LAVERIE DU CHATEAU achieves revenue of 85 k€. After deducting consumption (2 k€), gross margin stands at 83 k€, i.e. a rate of 97%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 33 k€, representing 39.1% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 19 k€, i.e. 22.2% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

84 848 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

82 690 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

33 193 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

22 723 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

18 821 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

39.1%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 69%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 37%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.0 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 34.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

68.968%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

37.301%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

34.537%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.965

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

27.7%

Solvency indicators evolution
LAVERIE DU CHATEAU

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
68.97 2024
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 12.45
Q3: 85.25
Average

In 2024, the debt ratio of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU (68.97) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
37.3% 2024
2024
Q1: 0.81%
Med: 17.3%
Q3: 49.56%
Good

In 2024, the financial autonomy of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU (37.3%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Repayment capacity
0.96 years 2024
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.42 years
Q3: 2.85 years
Average

In 2024, the repayment capacity of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU (0.96) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 511.63. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 1.2x. Coverage is limited: any activity downturn would jeopardize interest payments.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

511.631

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

1.217

Liquidity indicators evolution
LAVERIE DU CHATEAU

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
511.63 2024
2024
Q1: 36.87
Med: 120.45
Q3: 241.49
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU (511.63) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
1.22x 2024
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.2x
Q3: 3.75x
Good

In 2024, the interest coverage of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU (1.2x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 20 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 20 days. Inventory turnover is 2 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. WCR is negative (-4 days): operations structurally generate cash.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

-846 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

20 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

2 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

-4 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
LAVERIE DU CHATEAU

Positioning of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU in its sector

Comparison with sector Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (45 transactions). This range of 10 420€ to 161 358€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
10k€ 43k€ 161k€
43 795 € Range: 10 420€ - 161 358€
NAF 5 année 2024
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 45 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail)

Compare LAVERIE DU CHATEAU with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about LAVERIE DU CHATEAU

What is the revenue of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU ?

The revenue of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU in 2024 is 85 k€.

Is LAVERIE DU CHATEAU profitable?

Yes, LAVERIE DU CHATEAU generated a net profit of 19 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU ?

The headquarters of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU is located in NEMOURS (77140), in the department Seine-et-Marne.

Where to find the tax return of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU ?

The tax return of LAVERIE DU CHATEAU is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does LAVERIE DU CHATEAU operate?

LAVERIE DU CHATEAU operates in the sector Blanchisserie-teinturerie de détail (NAF code 96.01B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.