Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2011-06-28 (14 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, équipements industriels, navires et avionsLocation: RUEIL-MALMAISON (92500), Hauts-de-Seine
ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, équipements industriels, navires et avions.
Based in RUEIL-MALMAISON (92500),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 1.9 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS (SIREN 533390639)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
1 895 740 €
1 926 423 €
1 955 969 €
2 315 566 €
2 824 380 €
3 229 535 €
1 977 046 €
2 024 244 €
1 970 988 €
Net income
64 876 €
66 427 €
65 786 €
75 339 €
90 743 €
104 747 €
60 451 €
53 398 €
53 532 €
EBITDA
65 882 €
77 907 €
78 731 €
109 110 €
123 747 €
148 287 €
88 339 €
86 571 €
89 060 €
Net margin
3.4%
3.4%
3.4%
3.3%
3.2%
3.2%
3.1%
2.6%
2.7%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS achieves revenue of 1.9 M€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -0.5%). Slight decline of -2% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 1.9 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 66 k€, representing 3.5% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 65 k€, i.e. 3.4% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
1 895 740 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
1 895 740 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
65 882 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
90 410 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
64 876 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
3.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 7%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 64%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.6 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 2.1% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
6.955%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
63.75%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
2.119%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.565
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
7.866
8.368
6.623
8.941
6.955
Financial autonomy
49.36
55.842
56.992
38.461
54.032
57.905
59.856
59.69
63.75
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.614
0.796
1.003
1.46
1.565
Cash flow / Revenue
2.468%
2.142%
2.753%
3.06%
2.865%
3.208%
2.609%
2.668%
2.119%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
6.962024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -592.0
Med: 0.0
Q3: 16.43
Average+7 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS (6.96) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
63.75%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 18.26%
Med: 58.72%
Q3: 68.35%
Good-8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS (63.8%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.56 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.01 years
Q3: 3.75 years
Average-15 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS (1.56) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 312.89. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
312.889
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.0
Liquidity indicators evolution ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
188.428
212.447
220.633
158.492
233.125
266.452
274.447
283.749
312.889
Interest coverage
1.62
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
312.892024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 31.66
Med: 183.31
Q3: 376.64
Good+12 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS (312.89) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 5.49x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 11 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 11 days. WCR is negative (-65 days): operations structurally generate cash. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-49%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-341 063 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
11 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-65 j
WCR and payment terms evolution ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-229 246 €
-189 732 €
223 446 €
-106 413 €
-289 697 €
-212 592 €
-330 617 €
-311 137 €
-341 063 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
9
0
8
1
7
0
Supplier payment term (days)
42
31
55
64
29
21
20
19
11
Positioning of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS in its sector
Comparison with sector Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, équipements industriels, navires et avions
Valuation estimate
Based on 229 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS is estimated at
259 841 €
(range 113 013€ - 717 775€).
With an EBITDA of 65 882€, the sector multiple of 1.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.32x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
229 transactions
113k€259k€717k€
259 841 €Range: 113 013€ - 717 775€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
65 882 €×1.6x
Estimation107 023 €
34 928€ - 355 304€
Revenue Multiple30%
1 895 740 €×0.32x
Estimation614 763 €
288 256€ - 1 504 070€
Net Income Multiple20%
64 876 €×1.7x
Estimation109 507 €
45 362€ - 444 509€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 229 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, équipements industriels, navires et avions)
Compare ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS
What is the revenue of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS ?
The revenue of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS in 2024 is 1.9 M€.
Is ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS profitable?
Yes, ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS generated a net profit of 65 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS ?
The headquarters of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS is located in RUEIL-MALMAISON (92500), in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
Where to find the tax return of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS ?
The tax return of ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS operate?
ITT INDUSTRIES FRANCE SAS operates in the sector Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, équipements industriels, navires et avions (NAF code 46.14Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart