Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

IROISE GREEMENT : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

IROISE GREEMENT is a French company founded 33 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement. Based in BREST (29200), this company of category PME shows in 2016 a revenue of 737 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - IROISE GREEMENT (SIREN 391249992)
Indicator 2016
Revenue 737 219 €
Net income 31 962 €
EBITDA 11 873 €
Net margin 4.3%

Revenue and income statement

Im Jahr 2016 erzielt IROISE GREEMENT einen Umsatz von 737 k€. Nach Abzug des Verbrauchs (287 k€) beträgt die Bruttomarge 451 k€, d.h. eine Rate von 61%. Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, aus der Geschäftstätigkeit Wert zu schaffen. EBITDA (= Bruttomarge - Personalkosten - Steuern) erreicht 12 k€, was 1.6% des Umsatzes entspricht. Die operative Marge bleibt fragil und erfordert Kostenwachsamkeit. Das Nettoergebnis beträgt 32 k€, d.h. 4.3% des Umsatzes.

Revenue (2016) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

737 219 €

Gross margin (2016) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

450 546 €

EBITDA (2016) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

11 873 €

EBIT (2016) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

36 724 €

Net income (2016) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

31 962 €

EBITDA margin (2016) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

1.6%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 0%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 62%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert. Die Schuldenrückzahlungskapazität zeigt, dass es 0.0 Jahre Cashflow braucht. Diese kurze Periode zeigt eine ausgezeichnete Schuldentragfähigkeit. Der Cashflow beträgt 0.9% des Umsatzes.

Debt ratio (2016) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

0.039%

Financial autonomy (2016) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

62.206%

Cash flow / Revenue (2016) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

0.924%

Repayment capacity (2016) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.017

Asset age ratio (2016) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

2.9%

Solvency indicators evolution
IROISE GREEMENT

Sector positioning

Verschuldungsgrad
0.04 2016
2016
Q1: 1.7
Med: 14.06
Q3: 59.45
Ausgezeichnet

Im Jahr 2016 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von IROISE GREEMENT (0.04). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.

Finanzielle Autonomie
62.21% 2016
2016
Q1: 21.58%
Med: 44.57%
Q3: 63.85%
Gut

Im Jahr 2016 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von IROISE GREEMENT (62.2%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.02 ans 2016
2016
Q1: 0.0 ans
Med: 0.27 ans
Q3: 1.68 ans
Gut

Im Jahr 2016 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das rückzahlungsfähigkeit von IROISE GREEMENT (0.0 an). Dieses Verhältnis gibt die Anzahl der Jahre an, die zur Rückzahlung der Schulden mit dem Cashflow benötigt werden. Diese kontrollierte Position spiegelt umsichtiges Management wider.

Liquidity ratios

Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 257.46. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.

Liquidity ratio (2016) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

257.458

Interest coverage (2016) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

0.0

Liquidity indicators evolution
IROISE GREEMENT

Sector positioning

Liquiditätsquote
257.46 2016
2016
Q1: 141.35
Med: 205.6
Q3: 313.57
Gut

Im Jahr 2016 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von IROISE GREEMENT (257.46). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.

Zinsdeckung
0.0x 2016
2016
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.18x
Q3: 6.36x
Average

Im Jahr 2016 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das zinsdeckung von IROISE GREEMENT (0.0x). Dieses Verhältnis gibt an, wie oft das Betriebsergebnis die Zinsaufwendungen deckt. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Der Betriebskapitalbedarf (WCR) misst die zeitliche Lücke. Durchschnittliche Kundenzahlungsfrist: 41 Tage. Lieferantenfrist: 64 Tage. Günstige Situation. Die Bestandsumschlagsdauer beträgt 58 Tage. Der WCR repräsentiert 104 Tage Umsatz.

Operating WCR (2016) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

213 012 €

Customer credit (2016) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

41 j

Supplier credit (2016) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

64 j

Inventory turnover (2016) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

58 j

WCR in days of revenue (2016) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

104 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
IROISE GREEMENT

Positioning of IROISE GREEMENT in its sector

Comparison with sector Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (31 transactions). This range of 29 559€ to 146 067€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2016
Indicative
29k€ 56k€ 146k€
56 834 € Range: 29 559€ - 146 067€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 31 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement)

Compare IROISE GREEMENT with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about IROISE GREEMENT

What is the revenue of IROISE GREEMENT ?

The revenue of IROISE GREEMENT in 2016 is 737 k€.

Is IROISE GREEMENT profitable?

Yes, IROISE GREEMENT generated a net profit of 32 k€ in 2016.

Where is the headquarters of IROISE GREEMENT ?

The headquarters of IROISE GREEMENT is located in BREST (29200), in the department Finistere.

Where to find the tax return of IROISE GREEMENT ?

The tax return of IROISE GREEMENT is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does IROISE GREEMENT operate?

IROISE GREEMENT operates in the sector Fabrication d'articles textiles, sauf habillement (NAF code 13.92Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.