Employees: 01 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2006-01-02 (20 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Activités des sociétés holdingLocation: L'ISLE-EN-DODON (31230), Haute-Garonne
HOLDING CARSALADE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
HOLDING CARSALADE is a French company
founded 20 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des sociétés holding.
Based in L'ISLE-EN-DODON (31230),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a revenue of 216 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - HOLDING CARSALADE (SIREN 488552563)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
215 576 €
220 648 €
200 650 €
158 164 €
148 827 €
186 401 €
213 055 €
208 732 €
200 821 €
Net income
312 906 €
107 641 €
80 988 €
12 971 €
17 193 €
107 496 €
112 434 €
302 496 €
360 586 €
EBITDA
11 783 €
10 531 €
14 569 €
13 086 €
11 029 €
12 766 €
14 231 €
16 420 €
10 831 €
Net margin
145.1%
48.8%
40.4%
8.2%
11.6%
57.7%
52.8%
144.9%
179.6%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, HOLDING CARSALADE achieves revenue of 216 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +0.9%). Slight decline of -2% vs 2024. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 216 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 12 k€, representing 5.5% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 313 k€, i.e. 145.1% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2025)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
215 576 €
Gross margin (2025)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
215 576 €
EBITDA (2025)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
11 783 €
EBIT (2025)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-9 450 €
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
312 906 €
EBITDA margin (2025)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
5.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 5%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 95%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.7 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 155.0% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
5.111%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
94.705%
Cash flow / Revenue (2025)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
154.996%
Repayment capacity (2025)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.744
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
0.195
4.228
5.719
5.244
4.551
4.549
4.823
4.555
5.111
Financial autonomy
98.542
95.079
94.193
94.14
94.218
94.737
93.512
94.419
94.705
Repayment capacity
0.032
0.668
2.165
1.908
5.978
6.805
2.186
1.621
0.744
Cash flow / Revenue
142.302%
148.979%
61.276%
67.141%
23.179%
19.043%
50.002%
58.633%
154.996%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
5.112025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.04
Med: 8.09
Q3: 54.01
Good
In 2025, the debt ratio of HOLDING CARSALADE (5.11) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
94.7%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 21.27%
Med: 67.32%
Q3: 92.99%
Excellent
In 2025, the financial autonomy of HOLDING CARSALADE (94.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.74 years2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.19 years
Q3: 2.98 years
Average-12 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the repayment capacity of HOLDING CARSALADE (0.74) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 4964.39. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 46.8x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
4964.394
Interest coverage (2025)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
46.796
Liquidity indicators evolution HOLDING CARSALADE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
1386.236
2322.489
5355.963
1751.046
1081.317
1632.711
876.142
1406.045
4964.394
Interest coverage
45.268
8.764
0.281
1.269
8.36
6.855
31.896
30.149
46.796
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
4964.392025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 161.8
Med: 834.57
Q3: 4761.54
Excellent+23 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of HOLDING CARSALADE (4964.39) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
46.8x2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: -62.1x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Excellent
In 2025, the interest coverage of HOLDING CARSALADE (46.8x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 30 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 221 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 191 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 29 days of revenue, i.e. 17 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2017-2025, WCR increased by +176%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
17 317 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
30 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
221 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2025)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
29 j
WCR and payment terms evolution HOLDING CARSALADE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
-22 904 €
35 858 €
96 533 €
22 286 €
-22 867 €
11 888 €
47 305 €
113 064 €
17 317 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
28
39
43
33
44
55
84
75
30
Supplier payment term (days)
100
161
192
177
240
193
204
123
221
Positioning of HOLDING CARSALADE in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités des sociétés holding
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (20 transactions).
This range of 113 255€ to 1 700 122€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2025
Indicative
113k€356k€1700k€
356 111 €Range: 113 255€ - 1 700 122€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 20 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des sociétés holding)
Compare HOLDING CARSALADE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about HOLDING CARSALADE
What is the revenue of HOLDING CARSALADE ?
The revenue of HOLDING CARSALADE in 2025 is 216 k€.
Is HOLDING CARSALADE profitable?
Yes, HOLDING CARSALADE generated a net profit of 313 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of HOLDING CARSALADE ?
The headquarters of HOLDING CARSALADE is located in L'ISLE-EN-DODON (31230), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of HOLDING CARSALADE ?
The tax return of HOLDING CARSALADE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does HOLDING CARSALADE operate?
HOLDING CARSALADE operates in the sector Activités des sociétés holding (NAF code 64.20Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart