Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2010-06-08 (15 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Photocopie, préparation de documents et autres activités spécialisées de soutien de bureauLocation: LIMOGES (87000), Haute-Vienne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
GRAPHO TECH 87 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GRAPHO TECH 87 is a French company
founded 15 years ago,
specialized in the sector Photocopie, préparation de documents et autres activités spécialisées de soutien de bureau.
Based in LIMOGES (87000),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a net income positive of 30 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - GRAPHO TECH 87 (SIREN 522987528)
Indicator
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
29 878 €
24 839 €
24 507 €
18 911 €
16 826 €
8 523 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2022, GRAPHO TECH 87 generates positive net income of 30 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2015-2022: 9 k€ -> 30 k€.
Net income (2022)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
29 878 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 102%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 41%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2022)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
102.036%
Financial autonomy (2022)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
40.579%
Asset age ratio (2022)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2022
Debt ratio
325.235
135.031
286.509
248.354
393.909
102.036
Financial autonomy
11.795
18.826
19.718
22.573
17.348
40.579
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
102.042022
2018
2019
2022
Q1: 0.0
Med: 14.01
Q3: 71.1
Watch
In 2022, the debt ratio of GRAPHO TECH 87 (102.04) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
40.58%2022
2018
2019
2022
Q1: 4.31%
Med: 32.04%
Q3: 58.59%
Good+14 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the financial autonomy of GRAPHO TECH 87 (40.6%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 414.61. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2022)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
414.606
Liquidity indicators evolution GRAPHO TECH 87
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2022
Liquidity ratio
90.409
118.1
174.101
249.885
488.633
414.606
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
414.612022
2018
2019
2022
Q1: 117.22
Med: 207.79
Q3: 359.1
Excellent+14 pts over 3 years
In 2022, the liquidity ratio of GRAPHO TECH 87 (414.61) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Positioning of GRAPHO TECH 87 in its sector
Comparison with sector Photocopie, préparation de documents et autres activités spécialisées de soutien de bureau
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (41 transactions).
This range of 42 046€ to 251 679€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2022
Indicative
42k€97k€251k€
97 767 €Range: 42 046€ - 251 679€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 41 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Photocopie, préparation de documents et autres activités spécialisées de soutien de bureau)
Compare GRAPHO TECH 87 with other companies in the same sector:
The revenue of GRAPHO TECH 87 is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is GRAPHO TECH 87 profitable?
Yes, GRAPHO TECH 87 generated a net profit of 30 k€ in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of GRAPHO TECH 87 ?
The headquarters of GRAPHO TECH 87 is located in LIMOGES (87000), in the department Haute-Vienne.
Where to find the tax return of GRAPHO TECH 87 ?
The tax return of GRAPHO TECH 87 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GRAPHO TECH 87 operate?
GRAPHO TECH 87 operates in the sector Photocopie, préparation de documents et autres activités spécialisées de soutien de bureau (NAF code 82.19Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart