Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: 5785Size: PMECreation date: 2004-10-18 (21 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialiséLocation: VILLARS-LES-DOMBES (01330), Ain
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS is a French company
founded 21 years ago,
specialized in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé.
Based in VILLARS-LES-DOMBES (01330),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a net income positive of 251 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS (SIREN 479068991)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
250 763 €
231 878 €
154 946 €
33 421 €
80 473 €
91 818 €
113 603 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS generates positive net income of 251 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2025: 114 k€ -> 251 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
250 763 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 27%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 60%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
27.256%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
60.461%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
69.268
61.998
57.149
55.751
63.844
45.478
27.256
Financial autonomy
50.361
51.36
53.52
54.176
47.348
53.58
60.461
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
27.262025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 13.7
Med: 49.79
Q3: 129.09
Good-14 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS (27.26) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
60.46%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 33.42%
Med: 53.72%
Q3: 72.08%
Good+11 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS (60.5%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 123.54. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
123.537
Liquidity indicators evolution GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
122.947
138.073
133.604
123.265
132.735
138.98
123.537
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
123.542025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 131.03
Med: 182.25
Q3: 258.64
Watch
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS (123.54) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Positioning of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS in its sector
Comparison with sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé
Valuation estimate
Based on 277 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS is estimated at
3 983 400 €
(range 2 703 154€ - 6 250 503€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
277 transactions
2703k€3983k€6250k€
3 983 400 €Range: 2 703 154€ - 6 250 503€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
250 763 €
×
15.9x
=3 983 400 €
Range: 2 703 154€ - 6 250 503€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 277 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé)
Compare GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS
What is the revenue of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS ?
The revenue of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS profitable?
Yes, GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS generated a net profit of 251 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS ?
The headquarters of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS is located in VILLARS-LES-DOMBES (01330), in the department Ain.
Where to find the tax return of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS ?
The tax return of GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS operate?
GRANDE PHARMACIE DE VILLARS operates in the sector Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques en magasin spécialisé (NAF code 47.73Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart