Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2000-08-01 (25 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Entretien et réparation d'autres véhicules automobilesLocation: SAINTE-FLORENCE (85140), Vendee
GARAGE BONNIERE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
GARAGE BONNIERE is a French company
founded 25 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entretien et réparation d'autres véhicules automobiles.
Based in SAINTE-FLORENCE (85140),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 4.9 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - GARAGE BONNIERE (SIREN 432705028)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
N/C
4 874 275 €
4 791 124 €
4 007 759 €
4 130 439 €
3 882 370 €
3 769 367 €
3 340 479 €
3 576 180 €
Net income
108 952 €
152 409 €
165 539 €
64 927 €
86 635 €
98 272 €
131 067 €
98 032 €
101 415 €
EBITDA
N/C
252 923 €
213 068 €
89 121 €
168 262 €
143 130 €
186 142 €
152 422 €
134 292 €
Net margin
N/C
3.1%
3.5%
1.6%
2.1%
2.5%
3.5%
2.9%
2.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, GARAGE BONNIERE generates positive net income of 109 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2017-2025: 101 k€ -> 109 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
108 952 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 41%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 41%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
40.958%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
41.479%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
66.177
34.067
14.872
27.76
18.151
13.981
53.814
43.452
40.958
Financial autonomy
38.913
44.592
52.141
46.709
50.621
48.356
39.811
41.746
41.479
Repayment capacity
1.688
2.23
0.714
1.67
0.991
1.216
2.007
1.664
None
Cash flow / Revenue
2.759%
3.665%
3.785%
3.226%
3.527%
2.362%
4.002%
4.325%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
40.962025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 4.14
Med: 22.43
Q3: 58.45
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of GARAGE BONNIERE (40.96) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
41.48%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 34.8%
Med: 52.97%
Q3: 67.6%
Average-8 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of GARAGE BONNIERE (41.5%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
1.66 years2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.26 years
Q3: 1.56 years
Watch+5 pts over 2 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of GARAGE BONNIERE (1.66) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 188.00. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
188.005
Liquidity indicators evolution GARAGE BONNIERE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
148.546
212.825
189.276
185.937
175.723
166.797
200.349
199.958
188.005
Interest coverage
5.79
4.298
2.859
2.457
2.371
4.11
4.346
3.943
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
188.02025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 175.66
Med: 255.01
Q3: 357.88
Average-10 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of GARAGE BONNIERE (188.00) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
3.94x2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.89x
Q3: 4.59x
Good
In 2024, the interest coverage of GARAGE BONNIERE (3.9x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution GARAGE BONNIERE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
813 080 €
751 040 €
682 067 €
900 632 €
695 318 €
877 258 €
789 625 €
825 117 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
33
36
35
39
39
47
32
31
0
Customer payment term (days)
48
50
42
50
38
51
41
41
0
Supplier payment term (days)
36
38
34
45
37
45
33
44
0
Positioning of GARAGE BONNIERE in its sector
Comparison with sector Entretien et réparation d'autres véhicules automobiles
Valuation estimate
Based on 131 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of GARAGE BONNIERE is estimated at
375 783 €
(range 251 359€ - 693 729€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2025
131 transactions
251k€375k€693k€
375 783 €Range: 251 359€ - 693 729€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
108 952 €
×
3.4x
=375 784 €
Range: 251 359€ - 693 729€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 131 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entretien et réparation d'autres véhicules automobiles)
Compare GARAGE BONNIERE with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, GARAGE BONNIERE generated a net profit of 109 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of GARAGE BONNIERE ?
The headquarters of GARAGE BONNIERE is located in SAINTE-FLORENCE (85140), in the department Vendee.
Where to find the tax return of GARAGE BONNIERE ?
The tax return of GARAGE BONNIERE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does GARAGE BONNIERE operate?
GARAGE BONNIERE operates in the sector Entretien et réparation d'autres véhicules automobiles (NAF code 45.20B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart