FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN is a French company founded 13 years ago, specialized in the sector Production d'électricité. Based in STRASBOURG (67000), this company of category PME shows in 2018 a revenue of 3.4 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN (SIREN 752183848)
Indicator 2022 2018 2017 2016 2015
Revenue N/C 3 407 074 € 356 840 € N/C N/C
Net income 366 417 € -1 193 101 € -980 259 € -78 087 € -10 623 €
EBITDA N/C 2 803 424 € 214 994 € -2 221 € -2 737 €
Net margin N/C -35.0% -274.7% N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2022, FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN generates positive net income of 366 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax.

Net income (2022) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

366 417 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 884%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 10%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).

Debt ratio (2022) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

884.029%

Financial autonomy (2022) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

9.823%

Asset age ratio (2022) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

66.8%

Solvency indicators evolution
FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
884.03 2022
2017
2018
2022
Q1: -215.08
Med: 0.0
Q3: 217.86
Average +50 pts over 3 years

In 2022, the debt ratio of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MA... (884.03) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
9.82% 2022
2017
2018
2022
Q1: -4.7%
Med: 7.52%
Q3: 53.08%
Good +26 pts over 3 years

In 2022, the financial autonomy of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MA... (9.8%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Repayment capacity
14.71 years 2018
2017
2018
Q1: -0.35 years
Med: 1.86 years
Q3: 8.67 years
Average +50 pts over 2 years

In 2018, the repayment capacity of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MA... (14.71) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 395.83. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2022) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

395.83

Liquidity indicators evolution
FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
395.83 2022
2017
2018
2022
Q1: 69.32
Med: 201.89
Q3: 755.4
Good +32 pts over 3 years

In 2022, the liquidity ratio of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MA... (395.83) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Interest coverage
51.79x 2018
2017
2018
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 4.67x
Q3: 21.18x
Excellent

In 2018, the interest coverage of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MA... (51.8x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2022) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2022) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2022) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2022) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN

Positioning of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN in its sector

Comparison with sector Production d'électricité

Valuation estimate

Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN is estimated at 1 055 148 € (range 267 926€ - 3 892 406€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2022
85 tx
267k€ 1055k€ 3892k€
1 055 148 € Range: 267 926€ - 3 892 406€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
366 417 € × 2.9x = 1 055 148 €
Range: 267 927€ - 3 892 407€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Production d'électricité)

Compare FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN

What is the revenue of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN ?

The revenue of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN in 2018 is 3.4 M€.

Is FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN profitable?

Yes, FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN generated a net profit of 366 k€ in 2022.

Where is the headquarters of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN ?

The headquarters of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN is located in STRASBOURG (67000), in the department Bas-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN ?

The tax return of FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN operate?

FERME EOLIENNE DU MONT MARTIN operates in the sector Production d'électricité (NAF code 35.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.