Employees: 22 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: ETICreation date: 2017-05-11 (9 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Vente à distance sur catalogue généralLocation: BEGLES (33130), Gironde
FABRIQUE DE STYLES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
FABRIQUE DE STYLES is a French company
founded 9 years ago,
specialized in the sector Vente à distance sur catalogue général.
Based in BEGLES (33130),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a revenue of 18.9 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - FABRIQUE DE STYLES (SIREN 829637461)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
18 904 657 €
17 595 092 €
10 041 101 €
6 228 873 €
4 214 540 €
1 123 314 €
87 889 €
47 744 €
Net income
-9 944 110 €
-6 814 834 €
-2 814 054 €
-1 080 286 €
-1 360 714 €
-1 579 904 €
-170 362 €
-9 398 €
EBITDA
-3 478 688 €
-4 185 963 €
-1 867 258 €
-754 643 €
-1 047 834 €
-1 193 660 €
-166 944 €
-7 957 €
Net margin
-52.6%
-38.7%
-28.0%
-17.3%
-32.3%
-140.6%
-193.8%
-19.7%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, FABRIQUE DE STYLES achieves revenue of 18.9 M€. Over the period 2017-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +135.0%. Vs 2023: +7%. After deducting consumption (9.4 M€), gross margin stands at 9.5 M€, i.e. a rate of 50%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -3.5 M€, representing -18.4% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +5.4 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -9.9 M€ (-52.6% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
18 904 657 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
9 469 396 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-3 478 688 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-4 624 902 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-9 944 110 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-18.4%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -127%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -104%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
-126.994%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
-104.136%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-23.194%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-3.985
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
4750.831
-113.66
-301.539
-201.34
-200.566
121.27
-383.671
-126.994
Financial autonomy
0.77
-105.829
-42.63
-70.645
-65.325
25.681
-22.594
-104.136
Repayment capacity
-3.594
-1.152
-4.312
-5.575
-9.944
-1.793
-3.066
-3.985
Cash flow / Revenue
-16.668%
-190.613%
-108.88%
-26.627%
-13.535%
-20.159%
-27.153%
-23.194%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
-126.992024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 0.17
Q3: 44.06
Excellent-50 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of FABRIQUE DE STYLES (-126.99) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
-104.14%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Med: 15.93%
Q3: 50.29%
Watch-27 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of FABRIQUE DE STYLES (-104.1%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.
Repayment capacity
-3.98 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.08 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of FABRIQUE DE STYLES (-3.98) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 140.26. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
140.263
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
-24.778
Liquidity indicators evolution FABRIQUE DE STYLES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
90.763
44.243
329.614
196.467
189.579
121.602
170.643
140.263
Interest coverage
0.0
-0.476
-2.459
-6.893
-11.729
-7.604
-13.783
-24.778
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
140.262024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 103.98
Med: 181.92
Q3: 366.19
Average
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of FABRIQUE DE STYLES (140.26) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
-24.78x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Watch
In 2024, the interest coverage of FABRIQUE DE STYLES (-24.8x) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. Low coverage may indicate fragility to rate or income variations.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 24 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 76 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 52 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Inventory turnover is 101 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). This high level ties up cash and potentially creates obsolescence risk. Overall, WCR represents 126 days of revenue, i.e. 6.6 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2017-2024, WCR increased by +135213%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
6 605 665 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
24 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
76 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
101 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
126 j
WCR and payment terms evolution FABRIQUE DE STYLES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-4 889 €
46 089 €
1 555 161 €
1 361 381 €
2 554 087 €
4 793 421 €
8 241 541 €
6 605 665 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
289
102
100
123
122
101
Customer payment term (days)
4
0
5
6
32
30
34
24
Supplier payment term (days)
212
202
56
69
79
99
66
76
Positioning of FABRIQUE DE STYLES in its sector
Comparison with sector Vente à distance sur catalogue général
Valuation estimate
Based on 121 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of FABRIQUE DE STYLES is estimated at
5 103 529 €
(range 2 958 591€ - 10 967 048€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.27x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
121 transactions
2958k€5103k€10967k€
5 103 529 €Range: 2 958 591€ - 10 967 048€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
18 904 657 €
×
0.27x
=5 103 529 €
Range: 2 958 591€ - 10 967 049€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 121 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Vente à distance sur catalogue général)
Compare FABRIQUE DE STYLES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about FABRIQUE DE STYLES
What is the revenue of FABRIQUE DE STYLES ?
The revenue of FABRIQUE DE STYLES in 2024 is 18.9 M€.
Is FABRIQUE DE STYLES profitable?
FABRIQUE DE STYLES recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of FABRIQUE DE STYLES ?
The headquarters of FABRIQUE DE STYLES is located in BEGLES (33130), in the department Gironde.
Where to find the tax return of FABRIQUE DE STYLES ?
The tax return of FABRIQUE DE STYLES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does FABRIQUE DE STYLES operate?
FABRIQUE DE STYLES operates in the sector Vente à distance sur catalogue général (NAF code 47.91A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart