Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 1978-01-01 (48 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Location et location-bail d'autres biens personnels et domestiquesLocation: MOTTEVILLE (76970), Seine-Maritime
ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS is a French company
founded 48 years ago,
specialized in the sector Location et location-bail d'autres biens personnels et domestiques.
Based in MOTTEVILLE (76970),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 3.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS (SIREN 311867444)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
Revenue
N/C
3 478 054 €
3 054 478 €
2 439 973 €
836 186 €
1 614 655 €
2 926 824 €
3 032 334 €
2 941 497 €
2 973 547 €
3 026 545 €
3 253 332 €
Net income
96 203 €
80 300 €
159 639 €
169 334 €
-183 098 €
-372 727 €
287 758 €
228 281 €
176 285 €
-122 630 €
15 656 €
17 585 €
EBITDA
N/C
475 809 €
349 443 €
322 012 €
-15 773 €
-117 157 €
418 594 €
442 824 €
321 019 €
279 875 €
489 697 €
490 832 €
Net margin
N/C
2.3%
5.2%
6.9%
-21.9%
-23.1%
9.8%
7.5%
6.0%
-4.1%
0.5%
0.5%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS generates positive net income of 96 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2013-2025: 18 k€ -> 96 k€.
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
96 203 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 67%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 22%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
66.612%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
22.263%
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2013
2014
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
473.856
333.545
537.507
172.497
99.955
58.71
321.168
1059.077
390.182
198.12
118.879
66.612
Financial autonomy
12.061
11.897
6.546
14.025
20.549
29.79
12.618
4.491
10.492
15.354
20.373
22.263
Repayment capacity
2.982
2.465
4.127
2.036
1.25
0.96
-6.562
-38.21
3.321
2.303
1.305
None
Cash flow / Revenue
12.867%
14.083%
7.202%
9.771%
13.52%
15.608%
-8.615%
-2.272%
12.315%
12.113%
13.352%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
66.612025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 1.7
Med: 22.17
Q3: 81.11
Average-6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS (66.61) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
22.26%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 19.14%
Med: 38.79%
Q3: 62.8%
Average-5 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the financial autonomy of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS (22.3%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
1.3 years2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.07 years
Q3: 1.57 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS (1.30) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 93.88. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
93.875
Liquidity indicators evolution ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2013
2014
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
101.305
106.619
115.051
110.576
116.032
116.024
138.068
146.2
148.258
115.524
105.002
93.875
Interest coverage
10.591
9.769
-1.31
5.759
4.86
6.059
-17.127
-31.833
1.045
3.859
31.731
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
93.882025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 116.06
Med: 197.47
Q3: 330.73
Watch-8 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS (93.88) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
31.73x2024
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 2.31x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS (31.7x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2013
2014
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
413 141 €
354 318 €
319 835 €
77 626 €
42 119 €
255 570 €
10 544 €
285 022 €
509 954 €
463 059 €
385 090 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
79
78
84
68
63
73
77
203
120
101
66
0
Supplier payment term (days)
46
66
56
25
30
43
27
64
62
100
80
0
Positioning of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS in its sector
Comparison with sector Location et location-bail d'autres biens personnels et domestiques
Valuation estimate
Based on 69 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS is estimated at
386 677 €
(range 151 308€ - 1 176 585€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
69 tx
151k€386k€1176k€
386 677 €Range: 151 308€ - 1 176 585€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
96 203 €
×
4.0x
=386 677 €
Range: 151 308€ - 1 176 586€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 69 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Location et location-bail d'autres biens personnels et domestiques)
Compare ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS
What is the revenue of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS ?
The revenue of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS in 2024 is 3.5 M€.
Is ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS profitable?
Yes, ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS generated a net profit of 96 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS ?
The headquarters of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS is located in MOTTEVILLE (76970), in the department Seine-Maritime.
Where to find the tax return of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS ?
The tax return of ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS operate?
ETABLISSEMENTS BULTEL SAS operates in the sector Location et location-bail d'autres biens personnels et domestiques (NAF code 77.29Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart