Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2001-08-10 (24 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliersLocation: PARIS (75008), Paris
EPGF FRANCE REAL ESTATE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
EPGF FRANCE REAL ESTATE is a French company
founded 24 years ago,
specialized in the sector Location de terrains et d'autres biens immobiliers.
Based in PARIS (75008),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 6.0 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - EPGF FRANCE REAL ESTATE (SIREN 438918815)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
6 049 550 €
5 757 949 €
5 508 493 €
5 063 946 €
4 927 708 €
12 673 272 €
7 704 193 €
12 209 056 €
12 480 820 €
Net income
3 974 338 €
1 014 406 €
44 555 951 €
2 437 349 €
-1 943 610 €
52 708 967 €
-1 463 160 €
-4 090 526 €
3 115 868 €
EBITDA
4 981 910 €
4 837 059 €
2 615 147 €
4 175 417 €
3 414 887 €
11 641 551 €
6 634 246 €
10 128 646 €
10 995 986 €
Net margin
65.7%
17.6%
808.9%
48.1%
-39.4%
415.9%
-19.0%
-33.5%
25.0%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, EPGF FRANCE REAL ESTATE achieves revenue of 6.0 M€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2024 (CAGR: -8.7%). Vs 2023: +5%. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 6.0 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 5.0 M€, representing 82.4% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 4.0 M€, i.e. 65.7% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
6 049 550 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
6 049 550 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
4 981 910 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
4 401 383 €