ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Démantèlement d'épaves.
Based in PORTET-SUR-GARONNE (31120),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a revenue of 9.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO (SIREN 533374823)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
9 469 745 €
8 658 548 €
7 278 067 €
N/C
N/C
4 472 308 €
3 943 892 €
4 511 956 €
3 944 588 €
Net income
752 382 €
357 153 €
238 207 €
-429 244 €
71 152 €
233 122 €
191 827 €
467 563 €
212 229 €
EBITDA
1 124 276 €
639 977 €
294 225 €
N/C
N/C
396 076 €
364 806 €
781 526 €
382 232 €
Net margin
7.9%
4.1%
3.3%
N/C
N/C
5.2%
4.9%
10.4%
5.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO achieves revenue of 9.5 M€. Over the period 2016-2025, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +10.2%. Vs 2024: +9%. After deducting consumption (3.0 M€), gross margin stands at 6.5 M€, i.e. a rate of 68%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.1 M€, representing 11.9% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +4.5 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 752 k€, i.e. 7.9% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2025)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
9 469 745 €
Gross margin (2025)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
6 478 623 €
EBITDA (2025)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
1 124 276 €
EBIT (2025)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
925 426 €
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
752 382 €
EBITDA margin (2025)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
11.9%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 28%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 35%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.6 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 10.0% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
27.782%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
34.653%
Cash flow / Revenue (2025)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
9.97%
Repayment capacity (2025)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.62
Asset age ratio (2025)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
36.417
50.772
39.497
27.782
Financial autonomy
50.524
54.099
51.638
53.636
39.155
28.153
23.518
24.596
34.653
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
None
None
2.589
1.055
0.62
Cash flow / Revenue
7.138%
12.155%
6.842%
6.839%
None%
None%
3.954%
7.284%
9.97%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
27.782025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 8.41
Med: 27.89
Q3: 52.72
Good-11 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the debt ratio of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS... (27.78) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
34.65%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 33.81%
Med: 56.84%
Q3: 67.98%
Average
In 2025, the financial autonomy of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS... (34.6%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.62 years2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.31 years
Q3: 0.82 years
Average-11 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the repayment capacity of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS... (0.62) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 125.24. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.8x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
125.243
Interest coverage (2025)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.774
Liquidity indicators evolution ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
165.676
180.486
172.478
190.741
155.944
103.117
106.919
112.675
125.243
Interest coverage
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.0
None
None
3.537
1.474
0.774
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
125.242025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 198.7
Med: 244.42
Q3: 399.83
Watch-7 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS... (125.24) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
0.77x2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.39x
Q3: 1.25x
Good-14 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the interest coverage of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS... (0.8x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 75 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 103 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 28 days. Inventory turnover is 11 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 103 days of revenue, i.e. 2.7 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2025, WCR increased by +169%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
2 718 006 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
75 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
103 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
11 j
WCR in days of revenue (2025)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
103 j
WCR and payment terms evolution ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
1 009 183 €
995 428 €
1 131 384 €
945 670 €
0 €
0 €
2 767 994 €
2 936 633 €
2 718 006 €
Inventory turnover (days)
3
5
8
5
0
0
15
15
11
Customer payment term (days)
85
88
76
67
0
0
78
70
75
Supplier payment term (days)
88
73
92
86
0
0
149
152
103
Positioning of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO in its sector
Comparison with sector Démantèlement d'épaves
Valuation estimate
Based on 89 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO is estimated at
1 384 870 €
(range 577 552€ - 3 664 194€).
With an EBITDA of 1 124 276€, the sector multiple of 1.0x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.18x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
89 tx
577k€1384k€3664k€
1 384 870 €Range: 577 552€ - 3 664 194€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
1 124 276 €×1.0x
Estimation1 142 635 €
239 050€ - 3 070 781€
Revenue Multiple30%
9 469 745 €×0.18x
Estimation1 717 614 €
1 358 378€ - 3 086 731€
Net Income Multiple20%
752 382 €×2.0x
Estimation1 491 346 €
252 568€ - 6 013 924€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 89 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Démantèlement d'épaves)
Compare ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO
What is the revenue of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO ?
The revenue of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO in 2025 is 9.5 M€.
Is ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO profitable?
Yes, ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO generated a net profit of 752 k€ in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO ?
The headquarters of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO is located in PORTET-SUR-GARONNE (31120), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO ?
The tax return of ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO operate?
ENVIE - AFM SUD OUEST SAS EASO operates in the sector Démantèlement d'épaves (NAF code 38.31Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart