Employees: NN (None)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: GECreation date: 1988-12-15 (37 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Entreposage et stockage non frigorifiqueLocation: NANTERRE (92000), Hauts-de-Seine
ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX is a French company
founded 37 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique.
Based in NANTERRE (92000),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 177 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX (SIREN 300642709)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
177 452 €
127 887 €
135 263 €
190 550 €
212 052 €
196 475 €
469 829 €
738 370 €
802 097 €
Net income
-51 072 €
-78 761 €
67 970 €
2 288 €
22 204 €
864 750 €
94 804 €
757 543 €
24 901 €
EBITDA
-21 937 €
-15 606 €
5 327 €
11 173 €
-8 030 €
-31 831 €
20 273 €
27 284 €
29 466 €
Net margin
-28.8%
-61.6%
50.3%
1.2%
10.5%
440.1%
20.2%
102.6%
3.1%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX achieves revenue of 177 k€. Revenue is declining over the period 2016-2024 (CAGR: -17.2%). Vs 2023, growth of +39% (128 k€ -> 177 k€). After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 177 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -22 k€, representing -12.4% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -51 k€ (-28.8% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
177 452 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
177 452 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
-21 937 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-21 939 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-51 072 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
-12.4%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -151%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches -105%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers).
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
-151.387%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
-104.885%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
-73.189%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
-17.648
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
-129.159
-169.322
-144.872
-229.712
-157.588
-157.836
-165.586
-156.672
-151.387
Financial autonomy
-123.426
-91.103
-130.887
-52.867
-98.376
-100.082
-92.67
-102.826
-104.885
Repayment capacity
-21.086
-11.334
-15.183
-39.545
-33.377
-47.188
-50.995
-19.687
-17.648
Cash flow / Revenue
-24.389%
-49.29%
-47.552%
-43.657%
-32.384%
-25.49%
-33.229%
-91.035%
-73.189%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
-151.392024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 11.12
Q3: 67.77
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROV... (-151.39) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
-104.89%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 9.65%
Med: 34.88%
Q3: 62.0%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROV... (-104.9%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
-17.65 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.09 years
Q3: 1.78 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROV... (-17.65) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 430.51. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
430.51
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
490.775
1773.058
1070.193
830.789
1060.843
863.501
899.807
711.446
430.51
Interest coverage
15.489
11.333
15.602
-25.639
-141.644
79.567
476.084
-597.059
-402.311
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
430.512024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 105.43
Med: 164.12
Q3: 324.56
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROV... (430.51) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
-402.31x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.42x
Q3: 6.22x
Watch-57 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROV... (-402.3x) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. Low coverage may indicate fragility to rate or income variations.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 325 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 381 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 56 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 1378 days of revenue, i.e. 679 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-59%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
679 123 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
325 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
381 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
1378 j
WCR and payment terms evolution ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
1 676 094 €
1 699 373 €
978 640 €
557 606 €
757 990 €
686 898 €
797 796 €
741 393 €
679 123 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
117
26
158
273
275
360
599
595
325
Supplier payment term (days)
155
48
70
93
145
150
290
312
381
Positioning of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX in its sector
Comparison with sector Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique
Valuation estimate
Based on 77 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX is estimated at
25 510 €
(range 16 508€ - 61 036€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.14x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
77 tx
16k€25k€61k€
25 510 €Range: 16 508€ - 61 036€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
177 452 €
×
0.14x
=25 511 €
Range: 16 508€ - 61 037€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 77 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique)
Compare ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX
What is the revenue of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX ?
The revenue of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX in 2024 is 177 k€.
Is ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX profitable?
ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX recorded a net loss in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX ?
The headquarters of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX is located in NANTERRE (92000), in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
Where to find the tax return of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX ?
The tax return of ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX operate?
ENTREPOTS PETROLIERS PROVENCAUX operates in the sector Entreposage et stockage non frigorifique (NAF code 52.10B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart