Employees: 22 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: GECreation date: 1983-11-22 (42 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunicationsLocation: VITROLLES (13127), Bouches-du-Rhone
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE is a French company
founded 42 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications.
Based in VITROLLES (13127),
this company of category GE
shows in 2024 a revenue of 29.7 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE (SIREN 328518097)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
29 735 340 €
25 108 350 €
19 781 512 €
2 968 720 €
2 519 243 €
2 785 975 €
1 708 149 €
1 832 456 €
2 016 901 €
Net income
832 800 €
819 963 €
633 675 €
143 345 €
140 073 €
108 693 €
-312 440 €
-78 857 €
-13 836 €
EBITDA
1 740 491 €
1 567 804 €
921 624 €
154 179 €
138 045 €
110 266 €
-257 651 €
-162 213 €
46 778 €
Net margin
2.8%
3.3%
3.2%
4.8%
5.6%
3.9%
-18.3%
-4.3%
-0.7%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE achieves revenue of 29.7 M€. Over the period 2016-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +40.0%. Vs 2023, growth of +18% (25.1 M€ -> 29.7 M€). After deducting consumption (6.0 M€), gross margin stands at 23.7 M€, i.e. a rate of 80%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 1.7 M€, representing 5.9% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 833 k€, i.e. 2.8% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
29 735 340 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
23 720 203 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
1 740 491 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
1 473 909 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
832 800 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
5.8%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 8%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 16%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.3 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 3.2% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
7.68%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
16.454%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
3.19%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.261
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
5.197
2.509
1.584
0.0
0.001
0.0
0.975
3.316
7.68
Financial autonomy
70.925
61.025
39.864
27.221
27.597
28.092
11.746
12.465
16.454
Repayment capacity
-1.863
-0.165
-0.038
0.0
0.0
0.0
0.037
0.081
0.261
Cash flow / Revenue
-1.321%
-7.263%
-13.681%
4.012%
5.477%
4.985%
2.106%
3.894%
3.19%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
7.682024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.01
Med: 10.59
Q3: 57.34
Good+17 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES ... (7.68) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
16.45%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 9.37%
Med: 24.02%
Q3: 46.92%
Average+8 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES ... (16.4%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.26 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.02 years
Q3: 1.19 years
Average+19 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES ... (0.26) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 130.44. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 12.1x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
130.445
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
12.06
Liquidity indicators evolution EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
328.802
239.331
222.266
155.144
142.669
140.34
126.53
119.368
130.445
Interest coverage
1.526
-0.286
-0.06
2.204
0.611
1.506
3.663
11.48
12.06
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
130.442024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 144.08
Med: 203.1
Q3: 276.81
Watch
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES ... (130.44) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
12.06x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.16x
Q3: 4.32x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES ... (12.1x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 152 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 69 days. The gap of 83 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Overall, WCR represents 81 days of revenue, i.e. 6.7 M€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +1168%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
6 710 374 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
152 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
69 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
81 j
WCR and payment terms evolution EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
529 315 €
870 160 €
684 524 €
1 015 293 €
678 508 €
158 886 €
4 006 943 €
4 411 537 €
6 710 374 €
Inventory turnover (days)
16
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
85
146
213
240
180
111
150
163
152
Supplier payment term (days)
56
72
63
73
78
44
78
92
69
Positioning of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE in its sector
Comparison with sector Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (37 transactions).
This range of 302 784€ to 945 896€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
302k€686k€945k€
686 661 €Range: 302 784€ - 945 896€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 37 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications)
Compare EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE
What is the revenue of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE ?
The revenue of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE in 2024 is 29.7 M€.
Is EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE profitable?
Yes, EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE generated a net profit of 833 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE ?
The headquarters of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE is located in VITROLLES (13127), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE ?
The tax return of EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE operate?
EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES - INFRA MEDITERRANEE operates in the sector Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications (NAF code 42.22Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart