Employees: NN (None)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1994-07-01 (31 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterrainesLocation: SALON-DE-PROVENCE (13300), Bouches-du-Rhone
DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS is a French company
founded 31 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines.
Based in SALON-DE-PROVENCE (13300),
this company of category PME
shows in 2017 a revenue of 1.8 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS (SIREN 398210484)
Indicator
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
1 828 408 €
2 009 526 €
Net income
-536 036 €
74 413 €
62 527 €
116 098 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
293 311 €
496 307 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
3.4%
5.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2019, DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS records a net loss of 536 k€. This deficit will reduce equity on the balance sheet.
Net income (2019)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-536 036 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 5%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 91%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2019)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
4.761%
Financial autonomy (2019)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
91.328%
Asset age ratio (2019)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
Debt ratio
4.927
3.153
3.574
4.761
Financial autonomy
85.843
84.53
86.097
91.328
Repayment capacity
0.478
1.322
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
15.038%
3.905%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
4.762019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 1.31
Med: 35.26
Q3: 120.1
Good
In 2019, the debt ratio of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS (4.76) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
91.33%2019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 9.37%
Med: 23.78%
Q3: 41.97%
Excellent
In 2019, the financial autonomy of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS (91.3%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
1.32 years2017
2017
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.27 years
Q3: 2.01 years
Average
In 2017, the repayment capacity of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS (1.32) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 1956.28. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2019)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
1956.276
Liquidity indicators evolution DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
Liquidity ratio
873.989
673.523
809.481
1956.276
Interest coverage
0.196
0.102
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
1956.282019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 128.12
Med: 155.31
Q3: 249.82
Excellent+17 pts over 3 years
In 2019, the liquidity ratio of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS (1956.28) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.1x2017
2017
Q1: -0.3x
Med: 0.09x
Q3: 3.36x
Good
In 2017, the interest coverage of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS (0.1x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2019)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2019)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2019)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2019)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
Operating WCR
942 106 €
633 342 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
25
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
180
146
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
16
19
0
0
Positioning of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS in its sector
Comparison with sector Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines
Similar companies (Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines)
Compare DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS
What is the revenue of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS ?
The revenue of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS in 2017 is 1.8 M€.
Is DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS profitable?
DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS recorded a net loss in 2019.
Where is the headquarters of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS ?
The headquarters of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS is located in SALON-DE-PROVENCE (13300), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.
Where to find the tax return of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS ?
The tax return of DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS operate?
DELLAVALLE PERE ET FILS operates in the sector Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines (NAF code 42.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart