CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE is a French company
founded 24 years ago,
specialized in the sector Activités des sociétés holding.
Based in NOISY-LE-GRAND (93160),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 511 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE (SIREN 439553983)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
510 668 €
323 621 €
255 213 €
201 367 €
349 301 €
393 441 €
503 190 €
535 423 €
469 586 €
Net income
1 593 078 €
1 540 693 €
127 481 €
190 668 €
790 596 €
-89 649 €
1 409 710 €
1 488 376 €
370 690 €
EBITDA
144 464 €
-98 966 €
-46 791 €
-50 652 €
47 550 €
-92 245 €
-7 898 €
-22 131 €
3 988 €
Net margin
312.0%
476.1%
50.0%
94.7%
226.3%
-22.8%
280.2%
278.0%
78.9%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE achieves revenue of 511 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +1.1%). Vs 2023, growth of +58% (324 k€ -> 511 k€). After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 511 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 144 k€, representing 28.3% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +58.9 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 1.6 M€, i.e. 312.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
510 668 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
510 668 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
144 464 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
146 253 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
1 593 078 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
28.3%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 763%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 10%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.5 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 311.7% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
763.172%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
10.473%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
311.708%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.497
Solvency indicators evolution CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
33.896
22.833
120.062
147.447
85.999
81.739
83.85
3.475
763.172
Financial autonomy
63.504
75.688
40.525
37.349
49.726
51.672
51.22
88.676
10.473
Repayment capacity
0.638
6.96
3.779
-11.926
1.822
8.294
14.847
0.08
1.497
Cash flow / Revenue
85.176%
13.367%
64.506%
-29.29%
232.741%
93.64%
45.162%
478.28%
311.708%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
763.172024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.01
Med: 8.77
Q3: 62.6
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE (763.17) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
10.47%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.71%
Med: 62.26%
Q3: 91.3%
Average-18 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE (10.5%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
1.5 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.09 years
Q3: 3.07 years
Average-13 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE (1.50) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 192.03. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 112.0x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
192.03
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
111.984
Liquidity indicators evolution CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
871.912
845.816
338.682
438.932
430.896
632.794
711.577
516.167
192.03
Interest coverage
0.15
-0.054
-94.036
-51.868
28.637
-37.24
-54.34
-45.259
111.984
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
192.032024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 138.65
Med: 681.09
Q3: 3914.52
Average-25 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE (192.03) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
111.98x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -74.77x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Excellent+50 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE (112.0x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 157 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 138 days. The company must finance 19 days of gap between collections and payments. Overall, WCR represents 167 days of revenue, i.e. 238 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-78%), freeing up cash.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
237 578 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
157 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
138 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
167 j
WCR and payment terms evolution CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
1 104 274 €
1 438 628 €
645 558 €
637 697 €
711 435 €
999 445 €
1 245 743 €
1 271 038 €
237 578 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
5
5
3
21
74
97
121
61
157
Supplier payment term (days)
137
132
423
183
0
234
252
177
138
Positioning of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE in its sector
Comparison with sector Activités des sociétés holding
Valuation estimate
Based on 54 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE is estimated at
904 669 €
(range 411 919€ - 3 088 750€).
With an EBITDA of 144 464€, the sector multiple of 4.8x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.59x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
54 tx
411k€904k€3088k€
904 669 €Range: 411 919€ - 3 088 750€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
144 464 €×4.8x
Estimation698 606 €
118 257€ - 1 203 902€
Revenue Multiple30%
510 668 €×0.59x
Estimation300 667 €
187 053€ - 357 436€
Net Income Multiple20%
1 593 078 €×1.5x
Estimation2 325 833 €
1 483 377€ - 11 897 842€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 54 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Activités des sociétés holding)
Compare CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE
What is the revenue of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE ?
The revenue of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE in 2024 is 511 k€.
Is CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE profitable?
Yes, CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE generated a net profit of 1.6 M€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE ?
The headquarters of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE is located in NOISY-LE-GRAND (93160), in the department Seine-Saint-Denis.
Where to find the tax return of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE ?
The tax return of CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE operate?
CPI ACQUISITION FRANCE operates in the sector Activités des sociétés holding (NAF code 64.20Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart