Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE is a French company founded 11 years ago, specialized in the sector Fabrication de meubles de cuisine . Based in MACOURIA (97355), this company of category PME shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.1 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE (SIREN 808105381)
Indicator 2023 2022 2021 2020
Revenue N/C 1 065 635 € N/C N/C
Net income 216 132 € 82 227 € 68 660 € 150 181 €
EBITDA N/C 118 365 € N/C N/C
Net margin N/C 7.7% N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2023, COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE generates positive net income of 216 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2020-2023: 150 k€ -> 216 k€.

Net income (2023) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

216 132 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 20%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 44%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2023) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

20.284%

Financial autonomy (2023) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

43.766%

Asset age ratio (2023) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

51.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
20.28 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 9.39
Med: 28.25
Q3: 92.01
Good -17 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the debt ratio of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE (20.28) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
43.77% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 15.71%
Med: 35.54%
Q3: 55.44%
Good +20 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the financial autonomy of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE (43.8%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Repayment capacity
0.76 years 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.75 years
Q3: 3.23 years
Average

In 2022, the repayment capacity of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE (0.76) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 140.44. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2023) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

140.444

Liquidity indicators evolution
COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
140.44 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 138.16
Med: 203.03
Q3: 298.45
Average +8 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the liquidity ratio of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE (140.44) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Interest coverage
1.85x 2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 1.23x
Q3: 6.57x
Good

In 2022, the interest coverage of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE (1.9x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.

Operating WCR (2023) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2023) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2023) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

0 j

Inventory turnover (2023) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE

Positioning of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE in its sector

Comparison with sector Fabrication de meubles de cuisine

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (40 transactions). This range of 297 827€ to 3 450 628€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
Indicative
297k€ 1561k€ 3450k€
1 561 615 € Range: 297 827€ - 3 450 628€
NAF 4 all-time Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 40 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Fabrication de meubles de cuisine )

Compare COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE

What is the revenue of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE ?

The revenue of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE in 2022 is 1.1 M€.

Is COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE profitable?

Yes, COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE generated a net profit of 216 k€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE ?

The headquarters of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE is located in MACOURIA (97355), in the department Guyane.

Where to find the tax return of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE ?

The tax return of COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE operate?

COULEURS CUISINE AQUABLUE operates in the sector Fabrication de meubles de cuisine (NAF code 31.02Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.