Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

COLMAR VIEW : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

COLMAR VIEW is a French company founded 3 years ago, specialized in the sector Activités des parcs d'attractions et parcs à thèmes. Based in GERTWILLER (67140), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 224 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - COLMAR VIEW (SIREN 919175786)
Indicator 2024
Revenue N/C
Net income 224 032 €
EBITDA N/C
Net margin N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, COLMAR VIEW generates positive net income of 224 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

224 032 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 17%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 50%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

16.769%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

49.707%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

91.4%

Solvency indicators evolution
COLMAR VIEW

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
16.77 2024
2024
Q1: 0.0
Med: 42.68
Q3: 122.22
Good

In 2024, the debt ratio of COLMAR VIEW (16.77) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
49.71% 2024
2024
Q1: 5.39%
Med: 30.38%
Q3: 54.58%
Good

In 2024, the financial autonomy of COLMAR VIEW (49.7%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 214.49. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

214.487

Liquidity indicators evolution
COLMAR VIEW

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
214.49 2024
2024
Q1: 78.24
Med: 196.15
Q3: 435.84
Good

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of COLMAR VIEW (214.49) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Positioning of COLMAR VIEW in its sector

Comparison with sector Activités des parcs d'attractions et parcs à thèmes

Valuation estimate

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (24 transactions). This range of 222 980€ to 2 151 528€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
Indicative
222k€ 1211k€ 2151k€
1 211 989 € Range: 222 980€ - 2 151 528€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 24 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Activités des parcs d'attractions et parcs à thèmes)

Compare COLMAR VIEW with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about COLMAR VIEW

What is the revenue of COLMAR VIEW ?

The revenue of COLMAR VIEW is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is COLMAR VIEW profitable?

Yes, COLMAR VIEW generated a net profit of 224 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of COLMAR VIEW ?

The headquarters of COLMAR VIEW is located in GERTWILLER (67140), in the department Bas-Rhin.

Where to find the tax return of COLMAR VIEW ?

The tax return of COLMAR VIEW is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does COLMAR VIEW operate?

COLMAR VIEW operates in the sector Activités des parcs d'attractions et parcs à thèmes (NAF code 93.21Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.