Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

CLUB VAUGIRARD : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

CLUB VAUGIRARD is a French company founded 6 years ago, specialized in the sector Activités des centres de culture physique. Based in PARIS (75015), this company of category PME shows in 2020 a revenue of 330 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - CLUB VAUGIRARD (SIREN 878870468)
Indicator 2020 2019
Revenue 329 724 € N/C
Net income -131 987 € 0 €
EBITDA -190 832 € N/C
Net margin -40.0% N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2020, CLUB VAUGIRARD achieves revenue of 330 k€. After deducting consumption (30 €), gross margin stands at 330 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -191 k€, representing -57.9% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -132 k€ (-40.0% of revenue), which will impact equity.

Revenue (2020) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

329 724 €

Gross margin (2020) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

329 694 €

EBITDA (2020) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

-190 832 €

EBIT (2020) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

-221 068 €

Net income (2020) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

-131 987 €

EBITDA margin (2020) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

-57.9%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 25%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 53%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2020) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

24.754%

Financial autonomy (2020) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

53.378%

Cash flow / Revenue (2020) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

-32.992%

Repayment capacity (2020) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

-1.518

Asset age ratio (2020) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

5.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
CLUB VAUGIRARD

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
24.75 2020
2019
2020
Q1: -103.53
Med: 46.36
Q3: 333.74
Good

In 2020, the debt ratio of CLUB VAUGIRARD (24.75) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.

Financial autonomy
53.38% 2020
2019
2020
Q1: 0.48%
Med: 21.37%
Q3: 52.59%
Excellent

In 2020, the financial autonomy of CLUB VAUGIRARD (53.4%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Repayment capacity
-1.52 years 2020
2020
Q1: -1.16 years
Med: 0.81 years
Q3: 4.1 years
Excellent

In 2020, the repayment capacity of CLUB VAUGIRARD (-1.52) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 32.17. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2020) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

32.171

Interest coverage (2020) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

-3.113

Liquidity indicators evolution
CLUB VAUGIRARD

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
32.17 2020
2019
2020
Q1: 59.31
Med: 127.67
Q3: 257.53
Watch -16 pts over 2 years

In 2020, the liquidity ratio of CLUB VAUGIRARD (32.17) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.

Interest coverage
-3.11x 2020
2020
Q1: -0.66x
Med: 0.1x
Q3: 4.57x
Average

In 2020, the interest coverage of CLUB VAUGIRARD (-3.1x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 1 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 86 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 85 days of the operating cycle (retail model). WCR is negative (-244 days): operations structurally generate cash.

Operating WCR (2020) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

-223 774 €

Customer credit (2020) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

1 j

Supplier credit (2020) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

86 j

Inventory turnover (2020) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR in days of revenue (2020) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

-244 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
CLUB VAUGIRARD

Positioning of CLUB VAUGIRARD in its sector

Comparison with sector Activités des centres de culture physique

Valuation estimate

Based on 57 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of CLUB VAUGIRARD is estimated at 236 870 € (range 158 372€ - 373 742€). The price/revenue ratio is 0.72x (in line with sector norms). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2020
57 tx
158k€ 236k€ 373k€
236 870 € Range: 158 372€ - 373 742€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Revenue Multiple
329 724 € × 0.72x = 236 871 €
Range: 158 373€ - 373 742€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 57 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Activités des centres de culture physique)

Compare CLUB VAUGIRARD with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about CLUB VAUGIRARD

What is the revenue of CLUB VAUGIRARD ?

The revenue of CLUB VAUGIRARD in 2020 is 330 k€.

Is CLUB VAUGIRARD profitable?

CLUB VAUGIRARD recorded a net loss in 2020.

Where is the headquarters of CLUB VAUGIRARD ?

The headquarters of CLUB VAUGIRARD is located in PARIS (75015), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of CLUB VAUGIRARD ?

The tax return of CLUB VAUGIRARD is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does CLUB VAUGIRARD operate?

CLUB VAUGIRARD operates in the sector Activités des centres de culture physique (NAF code 93.13Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.