Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION is a French company founded 40 years ago, specialized in the sector Activités des sociétés holding. Based in PARIS (75016), this company of category PME shows in 2017 a revenue of 2.3 M€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION (SIREN 334054632)
Indicator 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 2 302 686 €
Net income 4 774 412 € 4 099 084 € 7 534 230 € 276 987 € 8 484 582 € 7 678 029 € 51 161 464 €
EBITDA -422 689 € -778 459 € -1 044 696 € -1 509 129 € -2 175 171 € -2 569 930 € -4 497 090 €
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C 2221.8%

Revenue and income statement

In 2023, CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION generates positive net income of 4.8 M€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2017-2023: 51.2 M€ -> 4.8 M€.

EBITDA (2023) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

-422 689 €

EBIT (2023) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

-389 499 €

Net income (2023) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

4 774 412 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 95%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.

Debt ratio (2023) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

0.0%

Financial autonomy (2023) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

94.825%

Repayment capacity (2023) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.0

Solvency indicators evolution
CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
0.0 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.03
Med: 10.87
Q3: 70.22
Excellent

In 2023, the debt ratio of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PART... (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.

Financial autonomy
94.83% 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 17.2%
Med: 61.39%
Q3: 90.77%
Excellent

In 2023, the financial autonomy of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PART... (94.8%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Repayment capacity
0.0 years 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.09 years
Q3: 3.23 years
Excellent

In 2023, the repayment capacity of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PART... (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 747.73. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2023) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

747.727

Interest coverage (2023) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

-1217.759

Liquidity indicators evolution
CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
747.73 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: 126.86
Med: 619.0
Q3: 3548.33
Good -24 pts over 3 years

In 2023, the liquidity ratio of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PART... (747.73) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Interest coverage
-1217.76x 2023
2021
2022
2023
Q1: -65.31x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 0.0x
Average

In 2023, the interest coverage of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PART... (-1217.8x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 35 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 35 days of the operating cycle (retail model).

Operating WCR (2023) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

0 €

Customer credit (2023) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

0 j

Supplier credit (2023) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

35 j

Inventory turnover (2023) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION

Positioning of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION in its sector

Comparison with sector Activités des sociétés holding

Valuation estimate

Based on 63 transactions of similar company sales in 2023, the value of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION is estimated at 44 534 868 € (range 8 118 429€ - 66 085 892€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2023
63 tx
8118k€ 44534k€ 66085k€
44 534 868 € Range: 8 118 429€ - 66 085 892€
NAF 5 année 2023

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
4 774 412 € × 9.3x = 44 534 869 €
Range: 8 118 430€ - 66 085 892€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 63 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Activités des sociétés holding)

Compare CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION

What is the revenue of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION ?

The revenue of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION in 2017 is 2.3 M€.

Is CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION profitable?

Yes, CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION generated a net profit of 4.8 M€ in 2023.

Where is the headquarters of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION ?

The headquarters of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION is located in PARIS (75016), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION ?

The tax return of CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION operate?

CIE DE GESTION ET DE PARTICIPATION operates in the sector Activités des sociétés holding (NAF code 64.20Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.