Employees: NN (None)Legal category: 5202Size: PMECreation date: 2010-06-25 (15 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Production d'électricitéLocation: PARIS (75009), Paris
CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 is a French company
founded 15 years ago,
specialized in the sector Production d'électricité.
Based in PARIS (75009),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 8.5 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 (SIREN 523963262)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
8 467 243 €
9 302 171 €
8 983 277 €
9 020 153 €
8 168 913 €
9 194 801 €
9 321 187 €
9 161 091 €
9 080 421 €
Net income
5 661 921 €
10 551 656 €
-2 391 950 €
3 597 328 €
1 727 016 €
1 934 432 €
1 242 065 €
479 567 €
-439 569 €
EBITDA
7 568 698 €
7 612 662 €
7 239 847 €
7 082 886 €
6 548 881 €
7 652 209 €
7 606 874 €
7 527 832 €
3 378 884 €
Net margin
66.9%
113.4%
-26.6%
39.9%
21.1%
21.0%
13.3%
5.2%
-4.8%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 achieves revenue of 8.5 M€. Activity remains stable over the period (CAGR: -0.9%). Slight decline of -9% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 8.5 M€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 7.6 M€, representing 89.4% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +7.6 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 5.7 M€, i.e. 66.9% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
8 467 243 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
8 467 243 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
7 568 698 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
4 504 045 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
5 661 921 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
89.4%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 63%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 60%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.7 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 97.2% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
62.519%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
60.492%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
97.163%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.709
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
275.101
258.618
238.689
216.688
188.618
142.148
153.276
80.752
62.519
Financial autonomy
26.486
27.679
28.973
30.849
33.476
39.558
33.253
53.65
60.492
Repayment capacity
35.974
8.123
7.141
6.253
6.682
5.13
4.011
2.914
1.709
Cash flow / Revenue
15.284%
61.856%
63.205%
66.186%
62.782%
64.407%
71.232%
76.914%
97.163%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
62.522024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -273.65
Med: 0.0
Q3: 120.96
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE D... (62.52) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
60.49%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -12.1%
Med: 0.32%
Q3: 40.46%
Excellent+11 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE D... (60.5%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
1.71 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -4.9 years
Med: 0.0 years
Q3: 5.63 years
Average-7 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE D... (1.71) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 2322.86. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 7.5x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
2322.859
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
7.473
Liquidity indicators evolution CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
5720.426
4183.136
695.411
586.588
475.591
563.67
708.953
1194.365
2322.859
Interest coverage
59.039
24.724
22.551
20.471
21.687
17.976
14.363
11.55
7.473
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
2322.862024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 83.26
Med: 273.74
Q3: 870.78
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE D... (2322.86) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
7.47x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: -5.49x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 19.34x
Good-14 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the interest coverage of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE D... (7.5x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 12 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 124 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 112 days of the operating cycle (retail model). WCR is negative (-489 days): operations structurally generate cash. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +23%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
-11 502 665 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
12 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
124 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
-489 j
WCR and payment terms evolution CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
-14 906 419 €
-16 207 344 €
-16 682 688 €
-15 957 945 €
-15 923 744 €
-15 087 198 €
-14 235 440 €
-12 803 694 €
-11 502 665 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
22
17
18
43
22
18
11
17
12
Supplier payment term (days)
20
26
169
237
331
306
300
228
124
Positioning of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 in its sector
Comparison with sector Production d'électricité
Valuation estimate
Based on 85 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 is estimated at
14 175 128 €
(range 2 178 798€ - 55 305 588€).
With an EBITDA of 7 568 698€, the sector multiple of 2.4x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.69x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
85 tx
2178k€14175k€55305k€
14 175 128 €Range: 2 178 798€ - 55 305 588€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
7 568 698 €×2.4x
Estimation18 313 756 €
2 009 622€ - 68 716 527€
Revenue Multiple30%
8 467 243 €×0.69x
Estimation5 857 981 €
1 153 270€ - 29 727 117€
Net Income Multiple20%
5 661 921 €×2.9x
Estimation16 304 282 €
4 140 034€ - 60 145 950€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 85 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Production d'électricité)
Compare CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3
What is the revenue of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 ?
The revenue of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 in 2024 is 8.5 M€.
Is CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 profitable?
Yes, CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 generated a net profit of 5.7 M€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 ?
The headquarters of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 is located in PARIS (75009), in the department Paris.
Where to find the tax return of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 ?
The tax return of CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 operate?
CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE CRUCEY 3 operates in the sector Production d'électricité (NAF code 35.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart