Employees: 03 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 1998-01-01 (28 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légersLocation: GIERES (38610), Isere
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA is a French company
founded 28 years ago,
specialized in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers.
Based in GIERES (38610),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.0 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA (SIREN 418479663)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
Revenue
N/C
N/C
1 022 343 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net income
132 391 €
272 273 €
62 562 €
34 614 €
38 972 €
63 311 €
52 239 €
31 009 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
69 887 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Net margin
N/C
N/C
6.1%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA generates positive net income of 132 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2016-2024: 31 k€ -> 132 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
132 391 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 1%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 76%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
0.795%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
76.222%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
31.539
21.543
22.762
1.147
3.259
0.104
1.479
0.795
Financial autonomy
44.265
44.082
49.487
60.712
61.5
66.823
66.803
76.222
Repayment capacity
None
None
None
None
None
0.006
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
6.811%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
0.82024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 5.46
Med: 23.95
Q3: 69.2
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE RO... (0.80) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
76.22%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 21.34%
Med: 45.54%
Q3: 63.3%
Excellent
In 2024, the financial autonomy of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE RO... (76.2%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.01 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.88 years
Q3: 3.06 years
Good
In 2022, the repayment capacity of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE RO... (0.01) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 395.42. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
198.537
186.377
216.52
214.415
234.61
265.277
286.789
395.417
Interest coverage
None
None
None
None
None
0.0
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
395.422024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 142.55
Med: 216.97
Q3: 327.22
Excellent+9 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE RO... (395.42) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
0.0x2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.81x
Q3: 3.72x
Average
In 2022, the interest coverage of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE RO... (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
102 766 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
36
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
0
0
0
0
0
63
0
0
Positioning of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA in its sector
Comparison with sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers
Valuation estimate
Based on 147 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA is estimated at
599 678 €
(range 209 772€ - 1 370 221€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
147 transactions
209k€599k€1370k€
599 678 €Range: 209 772€ - 1 370 221€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
132 391 €
×
4.5x
=599 679 €
Range: 209 772€ - 1 370 221€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 147 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers)
Compare CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA
What is the revenue of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA ?
The revenue of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA in 2022 is 1.0 M€.
Is CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA profitable?
Yes, CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA generated a net profit of 132 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA ?
The headquarters of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA is located in GIERES (38610), in the department Isere.
Where to find the tax return of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA ?
The tax return of CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA operate?
CARROSSERIE AUTOMOBILE ROVIRA operates in the sector Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles légers (NAF code 45.20A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart