CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE
SIREN : 509729836
Employees: 12 (2023.0)Legal category: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Size: PMECreation date: 2009-01-01 (17 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Travaux d'isolationLocation: ARSY (60190), Oise
CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE is a French company
founded 17 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux d'isolation.
Based in ARSY (60190),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 4.4 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE (SIREN 509729836)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Revenue
4 359 109 €
3 887 902 €
3 234 373 €
2 922 266 €
2 415 880 €
2 366 137 €
1 801 982 €
1 892 181 €
2 035 895 €
Net income
121 598 €
229 596 €
308 501 €
238 705 €
38 704 €
195 098 €
126 364 €
70 331 €
33 920 €
EBITDA
239 135 €
369 898 €
475 392 €
343 938 €
176 405 €
265 054 €
176 173 €
72 417 €
57 626 €
Net margin
2.8%
5.9%
9.5%
8.2%
1.6%
8.2%
7.0%
3.7%
1.7%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE achieves revenue of 4.4 M€. Over the period 2016-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +10.0%. Vs 2023, growth of +12% (3.9 M€ -> 4.4 M€). After deducting consumption (707 k€), gross margin stands at 3.7 M€, i.e. a rate of 84%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 239 k€, representing 5.5% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (+12%), EBITDA varies by -35%, reducing margin by 4.0 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 122 k€, i.e. 2.8% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Revenue (2024)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
4 359 109 €
Gross margin (2024)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
3 651 943 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
239 135 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
169 722 €
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
121 598 €
EBITDA margin (2024)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
5.5%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 24%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 42%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.2 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 3.7% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
23.662%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
41.508%
Cash flow / Revenue (2024)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
3.672%
Repayment capacity (2024)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
1.247
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
4.576
0.83
10.115
1.767
0.0
80.344
46.402
35.707
23.662
Financial autonomy
54.646
58.926
60.813
58.188
49.274
37.058
44.244
43.364
41.508
Repayment capacity
0.285
0.062
0.37
0.064
0.0
3.253
1.078
1.046
1.247
Cash flow / Revenue
2.916%
3.182%
7.697%
6.821%
5.818%
4.998%
11.21%
7.435%
3.672%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
23.662024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.52
Med: 13.18
Q3: 45.45
Average-5 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET... (23.66) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
41.51%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 10.35%
Med: 33.63%
Q3: 54.43%
Good-9 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET... (41.5%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.25 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.09 years
Q3: 0.96 years
Average+10 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the repayment capacity of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET... (1.25) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 142.30. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.8x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
142.3
Interest coverage (2024)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
0.838
Liquidity indicators evolution CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
205.139
223.094
261.179
230.852
222.304
266.898
237.207
189.454
142.3
Interest coverage
1.041
0.098
0.191
0.067
0.014
0.081
0.404
0.702
0.838
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
142.32024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 139.62
Med: 199.69
Q3: 307.67
Average-37 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET... (142.30) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
0.84x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.09x
Q3: 2.71x
Good
In 2024, the interest coverage of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET... (0.8x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 74 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 81 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 7 days. Inventory turnover is 9 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 73 days of revenue, i.e. 890 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +143%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
889 694 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
74 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
81 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
9 j
WCR in days of revenue (2024)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
73 j
WCR and payment terms evolution CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
366 156 €
385 324 €
322 753 €
326 219 €
425 920 €
479 690 €
478 525 €
858 410 €
889 694 €
Inventory turnover (days)
16
16
23
8
6
8
6
5
9
Customer payment term (days)
69
76
75
79
76
83
83
82
74
Supplier payment term (days)
43
62
35
33
49
29
48
73
81
Positioning of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE in its sector
Comparison with sector Travaux d'isolation
Valuation estimate
Based on 58 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE is estimated at
503 128 €
(range 335 831€ - 994 035€).
With an EBITDA of 239 135€, the sector multiple of 1.2x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.20x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
58 tx
335k€503k€994k€
503 128 €Range: 335 831€ - 994 035€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
239 135 €×1.2x
Estimation295 053 €
238 938€ - 676 606€
Revenue Multiple30%
4 359 109 €×0.20x
Estimation887 846 €
571 222€ - 1 318 658€
Net Income Multiple20%
121 598 €×3.7x
Estimation446 241 €
224 981€ - 1 300 673€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 58 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Travaux d'isolation)
Compare CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE
What is the revenue of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE ?
The revenue of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE in 2024 is 4.4 M€.
Is CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE profitable?
Yes, CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE generated a net profit of 122 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE ?
The headquarters of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE is located in ARSY (60190), in the department Oise.
Where to find the tax return of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE ?
The tax return of CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE operate?
CALORIFUGE ECHAFAUDAGE ET VENTILATION INDUSTRIELLE operates in the sector Travaux d'isolation (NAF code 43.29A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart