Employees: NN (None)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 2014-09-08 (11 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Débits de boissonsLocation: DAMMARTIN-SUR-TIGEAUX (77163), Seine-et-Marne
BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN is a French company
founded 11 years ago,
specialized in the sector Débits de boissons.
Based in DAMMARTIN-SUR-TIGEAUX (77163),
this company of category PME
shows in 2025 a revenue of 14 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN (SIREN 804675346)
Indicator
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Revenue
13 833 €
37 050 €
30 800 €
41 492 €
8 204 €
9 975 €
4 950 €
10 137 €
34 717 €
39 759 €
12 899 €
Net income
-710 €
-325 €
752 €
3 725 €
-4 997 €
5 001 €
-5 111 €
-555 €
-4 113 €
1 740 €
-3 304 €
EBITDA
1 736 €
14 918 €
10 655 €
8 355 €
-1 041 €
-4 379 €
-7 250 €
-4 792 €
-18 451 €
6 650 €
-1 377 €
Net margin
-5.1%
-0.9%
2.4%
9.0%
-60.9%
50.1%
-103.3%
-5.5%
-11.8%
4.4%
-25.6%
Revenue and income statement
In 2025, BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN achieves revenue of 14 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 11 years (CAGR: +0.7%). Significant drop of -63% vs 2024. After deducting consumption (2 k€), gross margin stands at 12 k€, i.e. a rate of 86%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 2 k€, representing 12.5% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-63%), EBITDA varies by -88%, reducing margin by 27.7 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Net income is negative at -710 € (-5.1% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Revenue (2025)
?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production
13 833 €
Gross margin (2025)
?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed
11 913 €
EBITDA (2025)
?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity
1 736 €
EBIT (2025)
?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals
-8 151 €
Net income (2025)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
-710 €
EBITDA margin (2025)
?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability 5-10% : Average < 5% : Low
12.6%
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 385%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 26%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.9 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 66.3% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Debt ratio (2025)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
385.164%
Financial autonomy (2025)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
26.237%
Cash flow / Revenue (2025)
?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates
66.341%
Repayment capacity (2025)
?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent 3-5 years : Fair > 5 years : Warning
0.883
Solvency indicators evolution BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Debt ratio
508.318
286.356
20.194
132.962
-605.436
150.26
-2.691
339.506
258.331
288.308
385.164
Financial autonomy
76.21
57.867
2.777
14.726
28.381
30.898
0.25
25.296
22.29
19.743
26.237
Repayment capacity
0.0
0.0
1.556
0.003
-7.508
0.014
-0.023
1.128
0.844
0.582
0.883
Cash flow / Revenue
-10.683%
15.146%
0.487%
36.766%
-21.879%
84.812%
-18.747%
17.314%
31.205%
37.609%
66.341%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
385.162025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 1.12
Med: 26.45
Q3: 123.58
Watch
In 2025, the debt ratio of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN (385.16) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.
Financial autonomy
26.24%2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 8.06%
Med: 36.6%
Q3: 63.63%
Average
In 2025, the financial autonomy of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN (26.2%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.88 years2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.35 years
Q3: 2.71 years
Average
In 2025, the repayment capacity of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN (0.88) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 149.36. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 21.3x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquidity ratio (2025)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
149.361
Interest coverage (2025)
?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable 1.5-3 : Acceptable < 1.5 : Risk
21.256
Liquidity indicators evolution BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Liquidity ratio
22.931
28.598
15.065
36.08
41.238
11.579
10.645
108.285
123.878
130.295
149.361
Interest coverage
-0.145
0.06
-3.582
-14.587
-8.828
-11.692
-47.743
6.954
3.763
2.889
21.256
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
149.362025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 81.6
Med: 170.27
Q3: 375.05
Average
In 2025, the liquidity ratio of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN (149.36) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
21.26x2025
2023
2024
2025
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.82x
Q3: 4.23x
Excellent+6 pts over 3 years
In 2025, the interest coverage of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN (21.3x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 1084 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 307 days. The gap of 777 days means the company finances its customers for over a month before being paid relative to supplier payments. This weighs on cash flow. Overall, WCR represents 168 days of revenue, i.e. 6 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2015-2025, WCR increased by +120%, requiring additional financing.
Operating WCR (2025)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
6 460 €
Customer credit (2025)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
1084 j
Supplier credit (2025)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
307 j
Inventory turnover (2025)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR in days of revenue (2025)
?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management
168 j
WCR and payment terms evolution BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Operating WCR
-33 101 €
-28 147 €
-25 877 €
-29 529 €
-18 350 €
-11 847 €
-13 926 €
608 €
4 678 €
7 426 €
6 460 €
Inventory turnover (days)
77
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
0
1
0
0
92
0
0
152
331
421
1084
Supplier payment term (days)
70
73
124
185
179
171
251
87
150
175
307
Positioning of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN in its sector
Comparison with sector Débits de boissons
Valuation estimate
Based on 66 transactions of similar company sales
in 2025,
the value of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN is estimated at
11 895 €
(range 7 903€ - 19 879€).
With an EBITDA of 1 736€, the sector multiple of 7.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.70x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2025
66 tx
7k€11k€19k€
11 895 €Range: 7 903€ - 19 879€
NAF 5 année 2025
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
1 736 €×7.6x
Estimation13 190 €
8 786€ - 23 905€
Revenue Multiple30%
13 833 €×0.70x
Estimation9 738 €
6 433€ - 13 169€
Valuation evolution
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 66 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Débits de boissons)
Compare BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN
What is the revenue of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN ?
The revenue of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN in 2025 is 14 k€.
Is BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN profitable?
BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN recorded a net loss in 2025.
Where is the headquarters of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN ?
The headquarters of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN is located in DAMMARTIN-SUR-TIGEAUX (77163), in the department Seine-et-Marne.
Where to find the tax return of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN ?
The tax return of BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN operate?
BRASSERIE DU GRAND MORIN operates in the sector Débits de boissons (NAF code 56.30Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart