Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME is a French company founded 21 years ago, specialized in the sector Terrains de camping et parcs pour caravanes ou véhicules de loisirs. Based in LATHUILE (74210), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a net income positive of 336 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME (SIREN 481583730)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
Revenue N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net income 335 952 € 429 785 € 401 964 € 290 164 € 113 381 € 166 915 € 228 082 €
EBITDA N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C
Net margin N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C N/C

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME generates positive net income of 336 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2018-2024: 228 k€ -> 336 k€.

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

335 952 €

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 210%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 29%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

209.549%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

29.466%

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

63.2%

Solvency indicators evolution
BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
209.55 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 15.45
Med: 60.13
Q3: 175.38
Average

In 2024, the debt ratio of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME (209.55) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
29.47% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 14.23%
Med: 38.21%
Q3: 60.38%
Average +6 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the financial autonomy of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME (29.5%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 565.43. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

565.426

Liquidity indicators evolution
BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
565.43 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 86.48
Med: 192.21
Q3: 416.04
Excellent +7 pts over 3 years

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME (565.43) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Positioning of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME in its sector

Comparison with sector Terrains de camping et parcs pour caravanes ou véhicules de loisirs

Valuation estimate

Based on 153 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME is estimated at 2 403 160 € (range 715 517€ - 5 725 479€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
153 transactions
715k€ 2403k€ 5725k€
2 403 160 € Range: 715 517€ - 5 725 479€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
335 952 € × 7.2x = 2 403 160 €
Range: 715 518€ - 5 725 480€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

Valuation evolution

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 153 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Terrains de camping et parcs pour caravanes ou véhicules de loisirs)

Compare BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME

What is the revenue of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME ?

The revenue of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME profitable?

Yes, BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME generated a net profit of 336 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME ?

The headquarters of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME is located in LATHUILE (74210), in the department Haute-Savoie.

Where to find the tax return of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME ?

The tax return of BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME operate?

BEAUQUIS-CAMPING LA FERME operates in the sector Terrains de camping et parcs pour caravanes ou véhicules de loisirs (NAF code 55.30Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.