Employees: 02 (2023.0)Legal category: SCA (commandite par actions)Size: PMECreation date: 1981-08-17 (44 years)Status: ActiveBusiness sector: Fabrication d'autres articles de robinetterieLocation: ARBONNE (64210), Pyrenees-Atlantiques
APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES is a French company
founded 44 years ago,
specialized in the sector Fabrication d'autres articles de robinetterie.
Based in ARBONNE (64210),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 1.3 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Financial history - APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES (SIREN 322687476)
Indicator
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Revenue
N/C
N/C
1 325 702 €
890 192 €
840 046 €
766 472 €
850 061 €
Net income
37 788 €
15 989 €
57 221 €
36 610 €
6 664 €
-16 957 €
37 583 €
EBITDA
N/C
N/C
79 540 €
50 101 €
18 678 €
116 138 €
34 912 €
Net margin
N/C
N/C
4.3%
4.1%
0.8%
-2.2%
4.4%
Revenue and income statement
In 2024, APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES generates positive net income of 38 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax. Change over 2017-2024: 38 k€ -> 38 k€.
Net income (2024)
?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax
37 788 €
Loading income statement...
Income statement
Item
Amount
% Revenue
Change
The detailed income statement is not available for this company (simplified accounts or confidential data).
Chart evolution
Show :
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Assets
Loading data...
Item
Gross
Deprec.
Net
%
Change
Assets balance sheet data not available for this company
Liabilities
Loading data...
Item
Year
%
Change
Liabilities balance sheet data not available for this company
Solvency and debt ratios
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 51%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 41%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Debt ratio (2024)
?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low 50-100% : Moderate > 100% : High
50.923%
Financial autonomy (2024)
?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy 20-30% : Average < 20% : Low
41.114%
Asset age ratio (2024)
?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Solvency indicators evolution APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2022
2023
2024
Debt ratio
8.687
6.602
5.082
7.709
6.17
4.282
50.923
Financial autonomy
69.197
69.955
70.355
64.331
60.369
70.446
41.114
Repayment capacity
1.101
-5.153
1.122
0.7
0.595
None
None
Cash flow / Revenue
4.092%
-0.685%
2.191%
5.389%
3.979%
None%
None%
Sector positioning
Debt ratio
50.922024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 1.41
Med: 11.15
Q3: 49.41
Average+41 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the debt ratio of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANC... (50.92) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
41.11%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 33.0%
Med: 54.96%
Q3: 70.68%
Average-30 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the financial autonomy of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANC... (41.1%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.59 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.67 years
Q3: 2.26 years
Good
In 2022, the repayment capacity of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANC... (0.59) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Liquidity ratios
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 235.14. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquidity ratio (2024)
?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good 1-1.5 : Fair < 1 : Liquidity risk
235.143
Liquidity indicators evolution APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2022
2023
2024
Liquidity ratio
344.85
344.943
347.282
289.067
251.568
340.993
235.143
Interest coverage
2.071
0.468
1.954
0.711
0.468
None
None
Sector positioning
Liquidity ratio
235.142024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 194.53
Med: 300.65
Q3: 399.48
Average-7 pts over 3 years
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANC... (235.14) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
0.47x2022
2022
Q1: 0.09x
Med: 1.52x
Q3: 5.66x
Average
In 2022, the interest coverage of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANC... (0.5x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments.
Operating WCR (2024)
?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released Positive = financing needed
0 €
Customer credit (2024)
?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good 45-60j : Average > 60j : Long
0 j
Supplier credit (2024)
?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow
0 j
Inventory turnover (2024)
?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover
0 j
WCR and payment terms evolution APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES
Visualization created via numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Adjustments : Ministry of Economy
Indicator
2017
2018
2019
2020
2022
2023
2024
Operating WCR
276 465 €
236 618 €
316 790 €
344 673 €
387 131 €
0 €
0 €
Inventory turnover (days)
55
66
61
60
64
0
0
Customer payment term (days)
70
56
80
92
63
0
0
Supplier payment term (days)
52
68
47
66
60
0
0
Positioning of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES in its sector
Comparison with sector Fabrication d'autres articles de robinetterie
Valuation estimate
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (37 transactions).
This range of 7 074€ to 282 687€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
7k€34k€282k€
34 912 €Range: 7 074€ - 282 687€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 37 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Fabrication d'autres articles de robinetterie)
Compare APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES
What is the revenue of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES ?
The revenue of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES in 2022 is 1.3 M€.
Is APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES profitable?
Yes, APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES generated a net profit of 38 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES ?
The headquarters of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES is located in ARBONNE (64210), in the department Pyrenees-Atlantiques.
Where to find the tax return of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES ?
The tax return of APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES operate?
APPLICATIONS POUR L'ETANCHEITE DES FLUIDES operates in the sector Fabrication d'autres articles de robinetterie (NAF code 28.14Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Rotate your phone to landscape mode to view the chart