AIM VOYAGES : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

AIM VOYAGES is a French company founded 35 years ago, specialized in the sector Activités des agences de voyage. Based in PARIS (75017), this company of category PME shows in 2024 a revenue of 923 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Financial history - AIM VOYAGES (SIREN 380907972)
Indicator 2024 2023 2022 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Revenue 922 521 € 1 053 689 € 837 392 € 373 651 € 928 551 € 945 089 € 906 322 € 868 034 €
Net income 227 892 € 345 255 € 183 439 € -94 087 € 195 239 € 201 221 € 163 996 € 144 058 €
EBITDA 289 486 € 447 170 € 176 496 € -114 563 € 264 619 € 263 540 € 229 244 € 202 113 €
Net margin 24.7% 32.8% 21.9% -25.2% 21.0% 21.3% 18.1% 16.6%

Revenue and income statement

In 2024, AIM VOYAGES achieves revenue of 923 k€. Revenue is growing positively over 8 years (CAGR: +0.8%). Significant drop of -12% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 923 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 289 k€, representing 31.4% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-12%), EBITDA varies by -35%, reducing margin by 11.1 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 228 k€, i.e. 24.7% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Revenue (2024) ?
Revenue
Definition
Total amount of sales of goods and services made by the company.
Formula
Sales of goods + Sold production

922 521 €

Gross margin (2024) ?
Gross margin
Definition
Difference between revenue and cost of goods sold.
Formula
Revenue - Cost of goods consumed

922 521 €

EBITDA (2024) ?
Gross Operating Surplus (EBITDA)
Definition
Resources generated by current operations, before depreciation and financial expenses.
Formula
Value added - Personnel expenses - Taxes
Interpretation
Positive = profitable activity

289 486 €

EBIT (2024) ?
EBIT (Operating Income)
Definition
Operating income, including depreciation and provisions.
Formula
EBITDA - Depreciation and provisions + Reversals

289 301 €

Net income (2024) ?
Net income
Definition
Profit or loss after all expenses, including taxes and exceptional items.
Formula
Current income + Exceptional income - Income tax

227 892 €

EBITDA margin (2024) ?
EBITDA margin
Definition
Measures the company's operating profitability.
Formula
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Good profitability
5-10% : Average
< 5% : Low

31.2%

Loading income statement...

Chart evolution

Show :

Assets

Loading data...

Liabilities

Loading data...

Solvency and debt ratios

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 74%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Cash flow represents 24.6% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.

Debt ratio (2024) ?
Debt ratio
Definition
Measures the proportion of debt to equity.
Formula
(Financial debt / Equity) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Low
50-100% : Moderate
> 100% : High

0.0%

Financial autonomy (2024) ?
Financial autonomy
Definition
Share of equity in the company's total financing.
Formula
(Equity / Total assets) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Good autonomy
20-30% : Average
< 20% : Low

73.662%

Cash flow / Revenue (2024) ?
Cash flow / Revenue
Definition
Self-financing capacity relative to revenue.
Formula
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
The higher the ratio, the more cash the company generates

24.622%

Repayment capacity (2024) ?
Repayment capacity
Definition
Number of years needed to repay debts with cash flow.
Formula
Financial debt / Cash flow
Interpretation
< 3 years : Excellent
3-5 years : Fair
> 5 years : Warning

0.0

Asset age ratio (2024) ?
Asset age ratio
Definition
Measures the degree of wear of tangible assets.
Formula
Accumulated depreciation / Gross fixed assets x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Recent assets
50-70% : Normal wear
> 70% : Aging assets

2.4%

Solvency indicators evolution
AIM VOYAGES

Sector positioning

Debt ratio
0.0 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.17
Med: 12.86
Q3: 44.56
Excellent

In 2024, the debt ratio of AIM VOYAGES (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.

Financial autonomy
73.66% 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 8.13%
Med: 24.62%
Q3: 43.31%
Excellent

In 2024, the financial autonomy of AIM VOYAGES (73.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.

Repayment capacity
0.0 years 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Med: 0.13 years
Q3: 1.21 years
Excellent

In 2024, the repayment capacity of AIM VOYAGES (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.

Liquidity ratios

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 377.45. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.

Liquidity ratio (2024) ?
Liquidity ratio
Definition
Ability to meet short-term debts with current assets.
Formula
Current assets / Current liabilities
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Very good
1-1.5 : Fair
< 1 : Liquidity risk

377.446

Interest coverage (2024) ?
Interest coverage
Definition
Ability to cover interest charges with operating income.
Formula
EBIT / Interest expenses
Interpretation
> 3 : Comfortable
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risk

0.0

Liquidity indicators evolution
AIM VOYAGES

Sector positioning

Liquidity ratio
377.45 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 116.21
Med: 153.0
Q3: 274.48
Excellent

In 2024, the liquidity ratio of AIM VOYAGES (377.45) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.

Interest coverage
0.0x 2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Med: 0.0x
Q3: 2.28x
Average

In 2024, the interest coverage of AIM VOYAGES (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Working capital requirement (WCR) and payment terms

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 267 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 1017 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 750 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 253 days of revenue, i.e. 648 k€ to permanently finance.

Operating WCR (2024) ?
Operating WCR
Definition
Financing requirement generated by the operating cycle (inventory + receivables - trade payables).
Formula
Inventory + Customer receivables - Trade payables
Interpretation
Negative = cash released
Positive = financing needed

647 840 €

Customer credit (2024) ?
Customer credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term granted to customers.
Formula
(Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Good
45-60j : Average
> 60j : Long

267 j

Supplier credit (2024) ?
Supplier credit (days)
Definition
Average payment term obtained from suppliers.
Formula
(Trade payables / Purchases incl. VAT) x 360
Interpretation
The longer the term, the better for cash flow

1017 j

Inventory turnover (2024) ?
Inventory turnover (days)
Definition
Average storage duration for goods or materials.
Formula
(Inventory / Cost of goods) x 360
Interpretation
The lower the ratio, the faster the turnover

0 j

WCR in days of revenue (2024) ?
WCR in days of revenue
Definition
Expresses working capital requirement in days of revenue.
Formula
(Operating WCR / Revenue) x 360
Interpretation
The fewer days, the better the working capital management

253 j

WCR and payment terms evolution
AIM VOYAGES

Positioning of AIM VOYAGES in its sector

Comparison with sector Activités des agences de voyage

Valuation estimate

Based on 80 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of AIM VOYAGES is estimated at 404 484 € (range 194 660€ - 1 138 326€). With an EBITDA of 289 486€, the sector multiple of 1.6x is applied. The price/revenue ratio is 0.38x (conservative valuation). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.

Estimated enterprise value 2024
80 tx
194k€ 404k€ 1138k€
404 484 € Range: 194 660€ - 1 138 326€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation detail by method

Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse

EBITDA Multiple 50%
289 486 € × 1.6x
Estimation 469 696 €
184 738€ - 1 329 218€
Revenue Multiple 30%
922 521 € × 0.38x
Estimation 351 492 €
223 369€ - 519 726€
Net Income Multiple 20%
227 892 € × 1.4x
Estimation 320 948 €
176 403€ - 1 588 999€
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 80 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Activités des agences de voyage)

Compare AIM VOYAGES with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about AIM VOYAGES

What is the revenue of AIM VOYAGES ?

The revenue of AIM VOYAGES in 2024 is 923 k€.

Is AIM VOYAGES profitable?

Yes, AIM VOYAGES generated a net profit of 228 k€ in 2024.

Where is the headquarters of AIM VOYAGES ?

The headquarters of AIM VOYAGES is located in PARIS (75017), in the department Paris.

Where to find the tax return of AIM VOYAGES ?

The tax return of AIM VOYAGES is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does AIM VOYAGES operate?

AIM VOYAGES operates in the sector Activités des agences de voyage (NAF code 79.11Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.