Mitarbeiter: 12 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2013-11-05 (12 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterrainesStandort: GIEVRES (41130), Loir-et-Cher
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE is a French company
founded 12 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines.
Based in GIEVRES (41130),
this company of category PME
shows in 2018 a net income positive of 218 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 84%. Der Verschuldungsgrad ist hoch: Der Verhandlungsspielraum mit Banken ist reduziert. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 24%. Das Gleichgewicht zwischen Eigenkapital und Schulden ist zufriedenstellend.
Verschuldungsgrad (2018)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
83.864%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2018)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2017
2018
Verschuldungsgrad
91.726
83.864
Finanzielle Autonomie
24.005
23.644
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
83.862018
2017
2018
Q1: 0.16
Méd: 25.6
Q3: 106.02
Average
Im Jahr 2018 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FE... (83.86). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
23.64%2018
2017
2018
Q1: 5.87%
Méd: 19.45%
Q3: 39.08%
Gut+5 pts über 2 Jahre
Im Jahr 2018 liegt über dem Median der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FE... (23.6%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 142.70. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2018)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
142.699
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2017
2018
Liquiditätsquote
155.907
142.699
Zinsdeckung
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
142.72018
2017
2018
Q1: 124.51
Méd: 152.02
Q3: 240.9
Average-9 pts über 2 Jahre
Im Jahr 2018 liegt unter dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FE... (142.70). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Eine Verbesserung würde die Wettbewerbsposition stärken.
Positionnement de TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 76 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE is estimated at
120 974 €
(range 35 077€ - 495 213€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2018
76 tx
35k€120k€495k€
120 974 €Range: 35 077€ - 495 213€
NAF 4 all-time
Aggregated at NAF sub-class level
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
217 991 €
×
0.6x
=120 975 €
Range: 35 077€ - 495 214€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 76 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines)
Compare TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE
What is the revenue of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE ?
The revenue of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE profitable?
Yes, TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE generated a net profit of 218 k€ in 2018.
Where is the headquarters of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE ?
The headquarters of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE is located in GIEVRES (41130), in the department Loir-et-Cher.
Where to find the tax return of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE ?
The tax return of TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE operate?
TRAVAUX ET MAINTENANCE FERROVIAIRE operates in the sector Construction de voies ferrées de surface et souterraines (NAF code 42.12Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen