Mitarbeiter: 21 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: ETIGründungsdatum: 1958-01-01 (68 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunicationsStandort: VIRE NORMANDIE (14500), Calvados
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME is a French company
founded 68 years ago,
specialized in the sector Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications.
Based in VIRE NORMANDIE (14500),
this company of category ETI
shows in 2024 a net income positive of 581 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 17%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 65%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
16.974%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
27.467
21.621
28.055
24.156
23.718
16.974
Finanzielle Autonomie
52.744
55.256
55.954
53.827
57.427
64.905
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
16.972024
2019
2023
2024
Q1: 0.01
Méd: 10.59
Q3: 57.34
Average
Im Jahr 2024 liegt über dem Median der Branche das verschuldungsgrad von TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MAR... (16.97). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Eine Reduzierung könnte die finanzielle Stärke verbessern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
64.91%2024
2019
2023
2024
Q1: 9.37%
Méd: 24.02%
Q3: 46.92%
Ausgezeichnet+7 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MAR... (64.9%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 304.10. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
304.1
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
248.577
240.833
267.588
229.358
281.139
304.1
Zinsdeckung
None
None
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
304.12024
2019
2023
2024
Q1: 144.08
Méd: 203.1
Q3: 276.81
Ausgezeichnet+8 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2024 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das liquiditätsquote von TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MAR... (304.10). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Ein Verhältnis über 1 gewährleistet komfortable Deckung kurzfristiger Fälligkeiten.
Positionnement de TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications
Bewertungsschätzung
Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (37 transactions).
This range of 124 339€ to 356 748€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.
Estimated enterprise value2024
Indicative
124k€289k€356k€
289 917 €Range: 124 339€ - 356 748€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 37 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications)
Compare TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME
What is the revenue of TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME ?
The revenue of TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME profitable?
Yes, TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME generated a net profit of 581 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME ?
The headquarters of TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME is located in VIRE NORMANDIE (14500), in the department Calvados.
Where to find the tax return of TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME ?
The tax return of TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME operate?
TRAV ELECTRIQ INDUSTR MARITIME operates in the sector Construction de réseaux électriques et de télécommunications (NAF code 42.22Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen