Mitarbeiter: 11 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 1992-11-01 (33 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports routiers de fret interurbainsStandort: QUIMPER (29000), Finistere
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
TRANSPORTS KERHOAS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TRANSPORTS KERHOAS is a French company
founded 33 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains.
Based in QUIMPER (29000),
this company of category PME
shows in 2019 a net income positive of 84 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 1%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 58%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.
Verschuldungsgrad (2019)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
0.709%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2019)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen TRANSPORTS KERHOAS
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
Verschuldungsgrad
16.11
8.145
3.651
0.709
Finanzielle Autonomie
50.345
51.415
46.109
57.725
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
0.712019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 2.81
Méd: 27.29
Q3: 81.32
Ausgezeichnet-5 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2019 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von TRANSPORTS KERHOAS (0.71). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
57.73%2019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 19.16%
Méd: 36.15%
Q3: 51.95%
Ausgezeichnet
Im Jahr 2019 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von TRANSPORTS KERHOAS (57.7%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 204.37. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2019)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
204.369
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen TRANSPORTS KERHOAS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
Liquiditätsquote
194.548
0.0
0.0
204.369
Zinsdeckung
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
204.372019
2017
2018
2019
Q1: 126.75
Méd: 171.56
Q3: 243.14
Gut+57 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2019 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von TRANSPORTS KERHOAS (204.37). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Positionnement de TRANSPORTS KERHOAS dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports routiers de fret interurbains
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 66 transactions of similar company sales
in 2019,
the value of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS is estimated at
169 231 €
(range 50 765€ - 262 943€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2019
66 tx
50k€169k€262k€
169 231 €Range: 50 765€ - 262 943€
NAF 5 année 2019
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
83 889 €
×
2.0x
=169 232 €
Range: 50 765€ - 262 943€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 66 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret interurbains)
Compare TRANSPORTS KERHOAS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRANSPORTS KERHOAS
What is the revenue of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS ?
The revenue of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is TRANSPORTS KERHOAS profitable?
Yes, TRANSPORTS KERHOAS generated a net profit of 84 k€ in 2019.
Where is the headquarters of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS ?
The headquarters of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS is located in QUIMPER (29000), in the department Finistere.
Where to find the tax return of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS ?
The tax return of TRANSPORTS KERHOAS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRANSPORTS KERHOAS operate?
TRANSPORTS KERHOAS operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret interurbains (NAF code 49.41A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen