Mitarbeiter: 11 (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2012-04-19 (14 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports routiers de fret de proximitéStandort: VALENTIGNEY (25700), Doubs
TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET is a French company
founded 14 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité.
Based in VALENTIGNEY (25700),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 3.4 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET (SIREN 751054438)
Kennzahl
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Umsatz
3 368 950 €
3 513 235 €
3 367 881 €
2 537 605 €
2 048 375 €
2 571 461 €
2 774 772 €
2 246 592 €
2 189 669 €
Nettoergebnis
80 680 €
12 487 €
119 120 €
909 €
-161 752 €
7 629 €
117 641 €
92 201 €
46 124 €
EBITDA
100 095 €
26 536 €
172 203 €
83 649 €
-186 664 €
29 704 €
38 711 €
62 603 €
12 683 €
Nettomarge
2.4%
0.4%
3.5%
0.0%
-7.9%
0.3%
4.2%
4.1%
2.1%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2024, TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET achieves revenue of 3.4 M€. Over the period 2016-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +5.5%. Slight decline of -4% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (790 k€), gross margin stands at 2.6 M€, i.e. a rate of 77%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 100 k€, representing 3.0% of revenue. Positive scissor effect: EBITDA margin improves by +2.2 pts, sign of improved operational efficiency. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 81 k€, i.e. 2.4% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
3 368 950 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
2 579 341 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
100 095 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
75 901 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 25%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 51%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.2 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 3.1% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
24.757%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
27.168
18.76
31.668
27.696
129.111
113.951
70.147
46.22
24.757
Finanzielle Autonomie
45.348
44.485
48.003
52.452
29.342
31.755
39.498
47.884
51.046
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-11.316
1.59
251.751
3.656
-2.813
4.125
2.009
5.726
1.197
Cashflow / Umsatz
-0.298%
1.824%
0.022%
1.067%
-7.339%
3.503%
4.607%
1.057%
3.103%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
24.762024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 1.8
Méd: 27.54
Q3: 87.06
Good-16 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the debt ratio of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET (24.76) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. This controlled position reflects prudent management.
Financial autonomy
51.05%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 13.27%
Méd: 31.55%
Q3: 51.53%
Good+13 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the financial autonomy of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET (51.0%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.2 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.46 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET (1.20) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 255.59. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 1.5x. Coverage is limited: any activity downturn would jeopardize interest payments.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
255.589
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
218.628
189.29
236.061
235.239
260.008
277.394
288.891
313.862
255.589
Zinsdeckung
10.983
2.393
1.855
4.235
-0.471
2.297
1.603
9.546
1.481
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
255.592024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 117.28
Méd: 164.75
Q3: 253.6
Excellent
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET (255.59) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
1.48x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 3.91x
Good-14 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the interest coverage of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET (1.5x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 45 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 32 days. The company must finance 13 days of gap between collections and payments. Inventory turnover is 3 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 94 days of revenue, i.e. 877 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2016-2024, WCR increased by +177%, requiring additional financing.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
32 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
3 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
94 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
316 473 €
440 242 €
502 345 €
539 184 €
487 226 €
623 185 €
823 144 €
636 950 €
876 634 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
4
3
3
5
5
5
3
3
3
Crédit clients (jours)
46
71
55
55
56
59
56
29
45
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
14
38
32
26
36
29
25
18
32
Positionnement de TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports routiers de fret de proximité
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 71 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET is estimated at
329 630 €
(range 146 808€ - 707 955€).
With an EBITDA of 100 095€, the sector multiple of 0.9x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.23x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
71 tx
146k€329k€707k€
329 630 €Range: 146 808€ - 707 955€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
100 095 €×0.9x
Estimation91 924 €
65 417€ - 370 793€
Revenue Multiple30%
3 368 950 €×0.23x
Estimation763 687 €
356 737€ - 1 245 354€
Net Income Multiple20%
80 680 €×3.4x
Estimation272 813 €
35 396€ - 744 766€
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 71 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)
Compare TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET
What is the revenue of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET ?
The revenue of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET in 2024 is 3.4 M€.
Is TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET profitable?
Yes, TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET generated a net profit of 81 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET ?
The headquarters of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET is located in VALENTIGNEY (25700), in the department Doubs.
Where to find the tax return of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET ?
The tax return of TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET operate?
TRANSPORTS DU CHASTELET operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen