Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

TRAITEUR MARCOU : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

TRAITEUR MARCOU is a French company founded 11 years ago, specialized in the sector Charcuterie. Based in GRUISSAN (11430), this company of category PME shows in 2018 a net income positive of 14 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - TRAITEUR MARCOU (SIREN 810701391)
Kennzahl 2018
Umsatz N/C
Nettoergebnis 14 249 €
EBITDA -3 943 €
Nettomarge N/C

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

In 2018, TRAITEUR MARCOU generates positive net income of 14 k€. Net income represents the final profit after all expenses (operating, financial, exceptional) and corporate tax.

EBITDA (2018) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

-3 943 €

EBIT (2018) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

-4 907 €

Nettoergebnis (2018) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

14 249 €

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 1206%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 7%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 7.7 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. Beyond 7 years, banks generally consider credit risk as high.

Verschuldungsgrad (2018) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

1206.426%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2018) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

7.101%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2018) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

7.726

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
TRAITEUR MARCOU

Positionnement sectoriel

Debt ratio
1206.43 2018
2018
Q1: 6.15
Méd: 34.79
Q3: 115.47
Watch

In 2018, the debt ratio of TRAITEUR MARCOU (1206.43) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A high ratio may indicate excessive dependence on external financing.

Financial autonomy
7.1% 2018
2018
Q1: 20.89%
Méd: 43.23%
Q3: 61.54%
Watch

In 2018, the financial autonomy of TRAITEUR MARCOU (7.1%) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. Low autonomy may limit investment capacity and increase vulnerability.

Repayment capacity
7.73 years 2018
2018
Q1: 0.02 years
Méd: 0.94 years
Q3: 2.9 years
Watch

In 2018, the repayment capacity of TRAITEUR MARCOU (7.73) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A long duration may signal heavy debt relative to repayment capacity.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 0.00. Alert: short-term debt exceeds current assets. Risk of payment difficulties without cash reinforcement.

Liquiditätsquote (2018) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

0.0

Zinsdeckung (2018) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

-45.701

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
TRAITEUR MARCOU

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquidity ratio
0.0 2018
2018
Q1: 94.24
Méd: 155.4
Q3: 255.22
Watch

In 2018, the liquidity ratio of TRAITEUR MARCOU (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.

Interest coverage
-45.7x 2018
2018
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 1.89x
Q3: 6.86x
Watch

In 2018, the interest coverage of TRAITEUR MARCOU (-45.7x) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. Low coverage may indicate fragility to rate or income variations.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 0 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 326 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 326 days of the operating cycle (retail model).

Operatives Working Capital (2018) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

0 €

Kundenforderungen (2018) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

0 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2018) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

326 j

Lagerumschlag (2018) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

0 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
TRAITEUR MARCOU

Positionnement de TRAITEUR MARCOU dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Charcuterie

Bewertungsschätzung

Based on 108 transactions of similar company sales (all years), the value of TRAITEUR MARCOU is estimated at 62 157 € (range 22 006€ - 185 220€). This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.

Estimated enterprise value 2018
108 transactions
22k€ 62k€ 185k€
62 157 € Range: 22 006€ - 185 220€
NAF 5 all-time

Valuation method used

Net Income Multiple
14 249 € × 4.4x = 62 158 €
Range: 22 007€ - 185 220€

Only this financial indicator is available for this company.

How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 108 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Charcuterie)

Compare TRAITEUR MARCOU with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about TRAITEUR MARCOU

What is the revenue of TRAITEUR MARCOU ?

The revenue of TRAITEUR MARCOU is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).

Is TRAITEUR MARCOU profitable?

Yes, TRAITEUR MARCOU generated a net profit of 14 k€ in 2018.

Where is the headquarters of TRAITEUR MARCOU ?

The headquarters of TRAITEUR MARCOU is located in GRUISSAN (11430), in the department Aude.

Where to find the tax return of TRAITEUR MARCOU ?

The tax return of TRAITEUR MARCOU is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does TRAITEUR MARCOU operate?

TRAITEUR MARCOU operates in the sector Charcuterie (NAF code 10.13B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.