Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2021-04-01 (5 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports de voyageurs par taxisStandort: ROUFFIGNAC-DE-SIGOULES (24240), Dordogne
TAXI ANNA : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
TAXI ANNA is a French company
founded 5 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis.
Based in ROUFFIGNAC-DE-SIGOULES (24240),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 69 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - TAXI ANNA (SIREN 895258788)
Kennzahl
2024
2023
2022
2021
Umsatz
69 363 €
73 366 €
67 219 €
43 108 €
Nettoergebnis
3 779 €
13 406 €
1 109 €
9 357 €
EBITDA
14 474 €
25 090 €
13 235 €
17 252 €
Nettomarge
5.4%
18.3%
1.6%
21.7%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2024, TAXI ANNA achieves revenue of 69 k€. Over the period 2021-2024, the company shows strong growth with a CAGR (compound annual growth rate) of +17.2%. Slight decline of -5% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 69 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 14 k€, representing 20.9% of revenue. Warning negative scissor effect: despite revenue change (-5%), EBITDA varies by -42%, reducing margin by 13.3 pts. This reflects costs rising faster than revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 4 k€, i.e. 5.4% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
69 363 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
69 363 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
14 474 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
5 479 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 46%. Debt remains under control: the company retains capacity to raise new debt if needed. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 26%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 1.0 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 18.4% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
46.087%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2021
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
206.37
-73.278
89.16
46.087
Finanzielle Autonomie
58.75
-14.485
40.744
25.571
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.988
3.098
0.875
1.009
Cashflow / Umsatz
36.207%
14.926%
30.532%
18.412%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
46.092024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 7.13
Q3: 77.48
Average+39 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the debt ratio of TAXI ANNA (46.09) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
25.57%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Méd: 12.74%
Q3: 46.65%
Good+34 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the financial autonomy of TAXI ANNA (25.6%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
1.01 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.42 years
Average-7 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the repayment capacity of TAXI ANNA (1.01) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 414.50. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 1.3x. Coverage is limited: any activity downturn would jeopardize interest payments.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
414.502
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
274.954
215.421
358.804
414.502
Zinsdeckung
1.171
13.306
1.255
1.306
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
414.52024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 45.75
Méd: 152.43
Q3: 398.23
Excellent+20 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of TAXI ANNA (414.50) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio above 1 ensures comfortable coverage of short-term maturities.
Interest coverage
1.31x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 2.77x
Good-14 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the interest coverage of TAXI ANNA (1.3x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 5 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 7 days. Favorable situation: supplier credit is longer than customer credit by 2 days. Overall, WCR represents 154 days of revenue, i.e. 30 k€ to permanently finance. Over 2021-2024, WCR increased by +2648%, requiring additional financing.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
7 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
154 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen TAXI ANNA
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2021
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
1 079 €
5 932 €
20 587 €
29 653 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
7
0
0
5
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
4
12
9
7
Positionnement de TAXI ANNA dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports de voyageurs par taxis
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of TAXI ANNA is estimated at
49 246 €
(range 27 929€ - 90 181€).
With an EBITDA of 14 474€, the sector multiple of 4.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.61x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
116 transactions
27k€49k€90k€
49 246 €Range: 27 929€ - 90 181€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
14 474 €×4.6x
Estimation67 279 €
38 225€ - 120 094€
Revenue Multiple30%
69 363 €×0.61x
Estimation42 214 €
24 585€ - 75 114€
Net Income Multiple20%
3 779 €×3.9x
Estimation14 716 €
7 209€ - 38 000€
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)
Compare TAXI ANNA with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, TAXI ANNA generated a net profit of 4 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of TAXI ANNA ?
The headquarters of TAXI ANNA is located in ROUFFIGNAC-DE-SIGOULES (24240), in the department Dordogne.
Where to find the tax return of TAXI ANNA ?
The tax return of TAXI ANNA is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does TAXI ANNA operate?
TAXI ANNA operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen