Mitarbeiter: NN (2023.0)Rechtsform: Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2021-01-01 (5 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports routiers de fret de proximitéStandort: CLICHY-SOUS-BOIS (93390), Seine-Saint-Denis
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN is a French company
founded 5 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité.
Based in CLICHY-SOUS-BOIS (93390),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 141 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2022, SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN achieves revenue of 141 k€. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 141 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches -8 k€, representing -5.6% of revenue. Negative EBITDA means operations do not cover current expenses: concerning situation. Net income is negative at -10 k€ (-7.4% of revenue), which will impact equity.
Umsatz (2022)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
140 584 €
Bruttomarge (2022)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
140 584 €
EBITDA (2022)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
-7 840 €
EBIT (2022)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
-9 031 €
Nettoergebnis (2022)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at -108%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 48%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength.
Verschuldungsgrad (2022)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
-108.043%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2022)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2022
Verschuldungsgrad
-108.043
Finanzielle Autonomie
48.359
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-0.513
Cashflow / Umsatz
-7.209%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
-108.042022
2022
Q1: 1.23
Méd: 30.62
Q3: 102.17
Excellent
In 2022, the debt ratio of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN (-108.04) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
48.36%2022
2022
Q1: 11.72%
Méd: 30.44%
Q3: 49.8%
Good
In 2022, the financial autonomy of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN (48.4%) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Repayment capacity
-0.51 years2022
2022
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.02 years
Q3: 1.77 years
Excellent
In 2022, the repayment capacity of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN (-0.51) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 82.38. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquiditätsquote (2022)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
82.377
Zinsdeckung (2022)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2022
Liquiditätsquote
82.377
Zinsdeckung
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
82.382022
2022
Q1: 121.22
Méd: 169.77
Q3: 252.54
Watch
In 2022, the liquidity ratio of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN (82.38) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. A ratio below 1 may signal potential cash flow tensions.
Interest coverage
0.0x2022
2022
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 1.7x
Average
In 2022, the interest coverage of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 17 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 4 days. The company must finance 13 days of gap between collections and payments. WCR is negative (-7 days): operations structurally generate cash.
Operatives Working Capital (2022)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
4 j
Lagerumschlag (2022)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2022)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
-7 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2022
BFR d'exploitation
-2 665 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
17
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
4
Positionnement de SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports routiers de fret de proximité
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 56 transactions of similar company sales
in 2022,
the value of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN is estimated at
28 132 €
(range 17 807€ - 45 391€).
The price/revenue ratio is 0.20x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2022
56 tx
17k€28k€45k€
28 132 €Range: 17 807€ - 45 391€
NAF 5 année 2022
Valuation method used
Revenue Multiple
140 584 €
×
0.20x
=28 132 €
Range: 17 808€ - 45 391€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 56 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)
Compare SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN
What is the revenue of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN ?
The revenue of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN in 2022 is 141 k€.
Is SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN profitable?
SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN recorded a net loss in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN ?
The headquarters of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN is located in CLICHY-SOUS-BOIS (93390), in the department Seine-Saint-Denis.
Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN ?
The tax return of SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN operate?
SOCIETE TRANSPORTS LATCHAN operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen