Mitarbeiter: 12 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 1977-01-01 (49 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports routiers de fret de proximitéStandort: GRIGNAN (26230), Drome
SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL is a French company
founded 49 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité.
Based in GRIGNAN (26230),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 4.7 M€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL (SIREN 309083913)
Kennzahl
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Umsatz
4 665 323 €
4 785 288 €
5 080 973 €
4 547 713 €
3 952 156 €
3 897 069 €
3 712 993 €
3 474 149 €
3 332 494 €
Nettoergebnis
93 820 €
162 104 €
340 835 €
302 443 €
215 538 €
173 426 €
218 538 €
201 264 €
7 788 €
EBITDA
327 973 €
304 699 €
517 913 €
616 874 €
480 359 €
452 930 €
474 675 €
463 246 €
304 157 €
Nettomarge
2.0%
3.4%
6.7%
6.7%
5.5%
4.5%
5.9%
5.8%
0.2%
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2024, SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL achieves revenue of 4.7 M€. Revenue is growing positively over 9 years (CAGR: +4.3%). Slight decline of -3% vs 2023. After deducting consumption (793 k€), gross margin stands at 3.9 M€, i.e. a rate of 83%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 328 k€, representing 7.0% of revenue. The operating margin remains fragile, requiring cost vigilance. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 94 k€, i.e. 2.0% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
4 665 323 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
3 872 721 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
327 973 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
119 632 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 203%. Critical situation: debt significantly exceeds equity, severely limiting borrowing capacity and exposing the company to default risk. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 22%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 3.3 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This ratio remains within usual banking standards. Cash flow represents 5.7% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. Satisfactory level allowing partial financing of growth.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
203.014%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
64.472
81.815
98.409
119.842
88.391
107.736
172.174
197.727
203.014
Finanzielle Autonomie
41.506
40.584
38.295
36.49
39.032
31.337
26.806
22.741
22.155
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
1.238
1.215
2.132
5.431
1.971
1.801
2.491
3.58
3.343
Cashflow / Umsatz
12.403%
16.353%
10.719%
4.633%
9.764%
10.244%
8.437%
5.097%
5.748%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
203.012024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 1.8
Méd: 27.54
Q3: 87.06
Average
In 2024, the debt ratio of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DA... (203.01) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
22.16%2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 13.27%
Méd: 31.55%
Q3: 51.53%
Average-8 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DA... (22.2%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
3.34 years2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.46 years
Average
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DA... (3.34) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 182.40. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 5.0x. Operating income very largely covers interest expenses: high safety margin.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
182.401
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
Liquiditätsquote
216.407
244.777
269.869
324.962
276.352
223.396
257.114
187.2
182.401
Zinsdeckung
2.621
1.098
1.407
1.015
0.9
0.541
1.508
2.679
5.027
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
182.42024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 117.28
Méd: 164.75
Q3: 253.6
Good-20 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DA... (182.40) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
5.03x2024
2022
2023
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 3.91x
Excellent
In 2024, the interest coverage of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DA... (5.0x) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. High coverage means financial charges weigh little on profitability.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 44 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 34 days. The company must finance 10 days of gap between collections and payments. Inventory turnover is 1 days (= Average inventory / Cost of goods x 360). Fast turnover, sign of good inventory management. Overall, WCR represents 35 days of revenue, i.e. 449 k€ to permanently finance. Notable WCR improvement over the period (-25%), freeing up cash.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
34 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
1 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
35 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
BFR d'exploitation
600 582 €
382 261 €
540 946 €
468 467 €
380 593 €
545 134 €
911 679 €
583 709 €
448 711 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
3
4
4
3
2
2
3
3
1
Crédit clients (jours)
54
48
51
45
49
49
48
48
44
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
43
40
40
28
33
61
31
27
34
Positionnement de SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports routiers de fret de proximité
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 71 transactions of similar company sales
in 2024,
the value of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL is estimated at
531 315 €
(range 263 608€ - 1 298 055€).
With an EBITDA of 327 973€, the sector multiple of 0.9x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.23x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2024
71 tx
263k€531k€1298k€
531 315 €Range: 263 608€ - 1 298 055€
NAF 5 année 2024
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
327 973 €×0.9x
Estimation301 201 €
214 347€ - 1 214 947€
Revenue Multiple30%
4 665 323 €×0.23x
Estimation1 057 554 €
494 009€ - 1 724 566€
Net Income Multiple20%
93 820 €×3.4x
Estimation317 244 €
41 161€ - 866 062€
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 71 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports routiers de fret de proximité)
Compare SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL
What is the revenue of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL ?
The revenue of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL in 2024 is 4.7 M€.
Is SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL profitable?
Yes, SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL generated a net profit of 94 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL ?
The headquarters of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL is located in GRIGNAN (26230), in the department Drome.
Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL ?
The tax return of SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL operate?
SOCIETE DES TRANSPORTS DANIEL operates in the sector Transports routiers de fret de proximité (NAF code 49.41B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen