Mitarbeiter: 11 (2023.0)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 1999-08-01 (26 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Travaux de terrassement spécialisés ou de grande masseStandort: CATTENOM (57570), Moselle
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS is a French company
founded 26 years ago,
specialized in the sector Travaux de terrassement spécialisés ou de grande masse.
Based in CATTENOM (57570),
this company of category PME
shows in 2023 a net income positive of 258 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
Die Verschuldungsquote (= Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital x 100) beträgt 0%. Dieses niedrige Niveau spiegelt eine solide Finanzstruktur wider. Die finanzielle Autonomie (= Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme x 100) erreicht 67%. Diese hohe Autonomie bedeutet, dass das Unternehmen den Großteil seiner Vermögenswerte durch Eigenkapital finanziert.
Verschuldungsgrad (2023)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
0.0%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2023)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
Verschuldungsgrad
0.172
0.0
0.089
0.05
1.628
1.373
0.0
Finanzielle Autonomie
69.419
59.272
65.19
67.703
65.174
78.414
67.363
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
Positionnement sectoriel
Verschuldungsgrad
0.02023
2020
2021
2023
Q1: 6.83
Méd: 34.09
Q3: 99.25
Ausgezeichnet
Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den unteren 25% der Branche, was positiv ist das verschuldungsgrad von SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLIC... (0.00). Dieses Verhältnis misst das Gewicht der Schulden im Verhältnis zum Eigenkapital. Ein niedriges Verhältnis zeigt eine solide Finanzstruktur mit geringer Abhängigkeit von Gläubigern.
Finanzielle Autonomie
67.36%2023
2020
2021
2023
Q1: 17.93%
Méd: 36.97%
Q3: 55.38%
Ausgezeichnet
Im Jahr 2023 liegt in den oberen 25% der Branche das finanzielle autonomie von SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLIC... (67.4%). Dieses Verhältnis stellt den Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung dar. Hohe Autonomie spiegelt finanzielle Unabhängigkeit und Fähigkeit wider, Schocks zu absorbieren.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
Die Liquiditätsquote beträgt 285.91. Das Unternehmen verfügt über 2€ liquide Mittel für jeden 1€ kurzfristiger Schulden.
Liquiditätsquote (2023)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
285.912
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2023
Liquiditätsquote
301.119
222.789
257.97
268.708
245.173
431.328
285.912
Zinsdeckung
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquiditätsquote
285.912023
2020
2021
2023
Q1: 132.22
Méd: 190.96
Q3: 288.69
Gut+15 pts über 3 Jahre
Im Jahr 2023 liegt über dem Median der Branche das liquiditätsquote von SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLIC... (285.91). Dieses Verhältnis misst die Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit Umlaufvermögen zu decken. Diese komfortable Position bietet eine nennenswerte Sicherheitsmarge.
Positionnement de SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Travaux de terrassement spécialisés ou de grande masse
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 120 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS is estimated at
906 742 €
(range 252 948€ - 2 538 259€).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2023
120 transactions
252k€906k€2538k€
906 742 €Range: 252 948€ - 2 538 259€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation method used
Net Income Multiple
257 932 €
×
3.5x
=906 742 €
Range: 252 948€ - 2 538 260€
Only this financial indicator is available for this company.
Bewertungsentwicklung
Visualisation creee via abddaf.fr Sources : BODACC & INPI
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 120 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Travaux de terrassement spécialisés ou de grande masse)
Compare SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS
What is the revenue of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS ?
The revenue of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS is not publicly disclosed (confidential accounts filed with INPI).
Is SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS profitable?
Yes, SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS generated a net profit of 258 k€ in 2023.
Where is the headquarters of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS ?
The headquarters of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS is located in CATTENOM (57570), in the department Moselle.
Where to find the tax return of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS ?
The tax return of SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS operate?
SOCIETE DE TRAVAUX PUBLICS MOSELLANS operates in the sector Travaux de terrassement spécialisés ou de grande masse (NAF code 43.12B). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen