Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 1997-04-07 (29 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Supports juridiques de programmesStandort: TOULOUSE (31100), Haute-Garonne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE is a French company
founded 29 years ago,
specialized in the sector Supports juridiques de programmes.
Based in TOULOUSE (31100),
this company of category PME
shows in 2022 a revenue of 8 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
Historique financier - SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE (SIREN 411973928)
Kennzahl
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Umsatz
8 333 €
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Nettoergebnis
1 890 €
-4 130 €
23 614 €
-2 041 €
-1 052 €
-935 €
-1 123 €
EBITDA
2 126 €
-6 460 €
-5 846 €
-2 018 €
-1 052 €
-935 €
-1 123 €
Nettomarge
22.7%
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
N/C
Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung
In 2022, SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE achieves revenue of 8 k€. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 8 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 2 k€, representing 25.5% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 2 k€, i.e. 22.7% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2022)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
8 333 €
Bruttomarge (2022)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
8 333 €
EBITDA (2022)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
2 126 €
EBIT (2022)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
1 890 €
Nettoergebnis (2022)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 6%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 41%. This high autonomy means the company finances most of its assets through equity, a sign of strength. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.2 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 25.5% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Verschuldungsgrad (2022)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
5.911%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2022)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Verschuldungsgrad
-74.041
-73.245
-72.566
-72.614
17.576
8.17
5.911
Finanzielle Autonomie
-2462.036
-2383.641
-2322.014
-2025.937
31.222
42.232
40.743
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
-24.073
-29.335
-26.556
-0.825
0.059
-0.1
0.19
Cashflow / Umsatz
None%
None%
None%
None%
None%
-1968.932%
25.525%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
5.912022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: -101.37
Méd: 0.0
Q3: 95.95
Average
In 2022, the debt ratio of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION ... (5.91) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Financial autonomy
40.74%2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: -1.24%
Méd: 3.13%
Q3: 39.11%
Excellent+8 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2022, the financial autonomy of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION ... (40.7%) ranks in the top 25% of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. High autonomy reflects financial independence and ability to absorb shocks.
Repayment capacity
0.19 years2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: -8.93 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.33 years
Average+9 pts über 3 Jahre
In 2022, the repayment capacity of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION ... (0.19) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 171.73. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquiditätsquote (2022)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
171.731
Zinsdeckung (2022)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Liquiditätsquote
13.522
13.555
13.568
15.271
156.378
174.108
171.731
Zinsdeckung
0.0
0.0
0.0
-1666.353
0.0
-0.015
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
171.732022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: 119.36
Méd: 304.22
Q3: 919.1
Average
In 2022, the liquidity ratio of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION ... (171.73) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Interest coverage
0.0x2022
2020
2021
2022
Q1: -0.89x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.1x
Good
In 2022, the interest coverage of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION ... (0.0x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 360 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 426 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 66 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 577 days of revenue, i.e. 13 k€ to permanently finance.
Operatives Working Capital (2022)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
426 j
Lagerumschlag (2022)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2022)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
577 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
BFR d'exploitation
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
0 €
13 350 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Crédit clients (jours)
0
0
0
0
0
0
360
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
4024
6427
6193
2236
1005
306
426
Positionnement de SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Supports juridiques de programmes
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 80 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE is estimated at
2 653 €
(range 967€ - 7 406€).
With an EBITDA of 2 126€, the sector multiple of 1.0x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.28x
(conservative valuation).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate. Medium reliability: estimate to be confirmed with in-depth analysis.
Estimated enterprise value2022
80 tx
0k€2k€7k€
2 653 €Range: 967€ - 7 406€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
2 126 €×1.0x
Estimation2 133 €
881€ - 6 488€
Revenue Multiple30%
8 333 €×0.28x
Estimation2 331 €
838€ - 5 734€
Net Income Multiple20%
1 890 €×2.3x
Estimation4 439 €
1 379€ - 12 213€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 80 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Supports juridiques de programmes)
Compare SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE with other companies in the same sector:
Frequently asked questions about SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE
What is the revenue of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE ?
The revenue of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE in 2022 is 8 k€.
Is SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE profitable?
Yes, SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE generated a net profit of 2 k€ in 2022.
Where is the headquarters of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE ?
The headquarters of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE is located in TOULOUSE (31100), in the department Haute-Garonne.
Where to find the tax return of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE ?
The tax return of SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE operate?
SOC ETUDES ET RENOVATION URBAINE operates in the sector Supports juridiques de programmes (NAF code 41.10D). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen