Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.

SKYNET PRODUCTIONS : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios

SKYNET PRODUCTIONS is a French company founded 11 years ago, specialized in the sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision . Based in MARSEILLE (13002), this company of category PME shows in 2019 a revenue of 438 k€. Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.

Data updated on 2026-05-09

Sources : INPI & INSEE SIRENE - Processing : Ministry of Economy

Historique financier - SKYNET PRODUCTIONS (SIREN 807792403)
Kennzahl 2019
Umsatz 438 234 €
Nettoergebnis 59 518 €
EBITDA 86 363 €
Nettomarge 13.6%

Umsatz und Gewinn- und Verlustrechnung

In 2019, SKYNET PRODUCTIONS achieves revenue of 438 k€. After deducting consumption (4 k€), gross margin stands at 434 k€, i.e. a rate of 99%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 86 k€, representing 19.7% of revenue. This high EBITDA margin provides strong self-financing capacity and resilience to uncertainties. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 60 k€, i.e. 13.6% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.

Umsatz (2019) ?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion

438 234 €

Bruttomarge (2019) ?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz

434 209 €

EBITDA (2019) ?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit

86 363 €

EBIT (2019) ?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen

60 016 €

Nettoergebnis (2019) ?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Formel
Ordentliches Ergebnis + Außerordentliches Ergebnis - Ertragsteuern

59 518 €

EBITDA-Marge (2019) ?
EBITDA-Marge
Definition
Misst die operative Rentabilität des Unternehmens.
Formel
(EBE / CA) x 100
Interpretation
> 10% : Gute Rentabilität
5-10% : Durchschnitt
< 5% : Faible

19.6%

Chargement du compte de résultat...

Évolution graphique

Anzeigen :

Aktiva

Chargement des données...

Passiva

Chargement des données...

Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen

The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 72%. Debt level is high: negotiating margin with banks is reduced. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 21%. The balance between equity and debt is satisfactory. Debt repayment capacity (= Financial debt / Cash flow) indicates it would take 0.6 years of cash flow to repay all financial debt. This short period demonstrates excellent debt sustainability. Cash flow represents 16.0% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.

Verschuldungsgrad (2019) ?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible
50-100% : Moderat
> 100% : Hoch

71.615%

Finanzielle Autonomie (2019) ?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Formel
(Eigenkapital / Bilanzsumme) x 100
Interpretation
> 30% : Gute Autonomie
20-30% : Durchschnitt
< 20% : Faible

21.443%

Cashflow / Umsatz (2019) ?
Cashflow / Umsatz
Definition
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen

15.96%

Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2019) ?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet
3-5 Jahre : Angemessen
> 5 Jahre : Attention

0.625

Anlagenaltersquote (2019) ?
Anlagenaltersquote
Definition
Misst den Abnutzungsgrad des Sachanlagevermögens.
Formel
Kumulierte Abschreibungen / Bruttoanlagevermögen x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Neue Anlagen
50-70% : Normale Abnutzung
> 70% : Alternde Anlagen

24.9%

Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen
SKYNET PRODUCTIONS

Positionnement sectoriel

Debt ratio
71.61 2019
2019
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 3.54
Q3: 52.52
Average

In 2019, the debt ratio of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS (71.61) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Financial autonomy
21.44% 2019
2019
Q1: 2.38%
Méd: 28.36%
Q3: 57.6%
Average

In 2019, the financial autonomy of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS (21.4%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Repayment capacity
0.62 years 2019
2019
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 0.34 years
Average

In 2019, the repayment capacity of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS (0.62) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A reduction effort could improve financial strength.

Liquiditätskennzahlen

The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 164.96. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months. The interest coverage ratio (= EBIT / Interest expenses) is 0.2x. Danger: operating income does not cover interest charges, unsustainable situation.

Liquiditätsquote (2019) ?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut
1-1.5 : Angemessen
< 1 : Risque de liquidité

164.96

Zinsdeckung (2019) ?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Formel
EBIT / Zinsaufwendungen
Interpretation
> 3 : Komfortabel
1.5-3 : Acceptable
< 1.5 : Risiko

0.163

Entwicklung der Liquiditätskennzahlen
SKYNET PRODUCTIONS

Positionnement sectoriel

Liquidity ratio
164.96 2019
2019
Q1: 111.55
Méd: 191.28
Q3: 378.84
Average

In 2019, the liquidity ratio of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS (164.96) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.

Interest coverage
0.16x 2019
2019
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 0.3x
Good

In 2019, the interest coverage of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS (0.2x) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.

Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen

Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. Average customer payment term: 39 days (formula: Customer receivables / Revenue incl. VAT x 360). Supplier term: 98 days. Excellent situation: suppliers finance 59 days of the operating cycle (retail model). Overall, WCR represents 28 days of revenue, i.e. 34 k€ to permanently finance.

Operatives Working Capital (2019) ?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
Formel
Stocks + Créances clients - Dettes fournisseurs
Interpretation
Negativ = freigesetzte Liquidität
Positiv = Finanzierungsbedarf

33 556 €

Kundenforderungen (2019) ?
Kundenforderungen (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist für Kunden.
Formel
(Kundenforderungen / Umsatz inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
< 45j : Gut
45-60j : Durchschnitt
> 60j : Lang

39 j

Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (2019) ?
Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Zahlungsfrist von Lieferanten.
Formel
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität

98 j

Lagerumschlag (2019) ?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag

0 j

Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2019) ?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management

28 j

Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen
SKYNET PRODUCTIONS

Positionnement de SKYNET PRODUCTIONS dans son secteur

Vergleich mit der Branche Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision

Bewertungsschätzung

Indicative estimate only : the number of comparable transactions in this sector is limited (28 transactions). This range of 29 430€ to 309 725€ is provided for information purposes only and requires in-depth analysis to be confirmed.

Estimated enterprise value 2019
Indicative
29k€ 93k€ 309k€
93 370 € Range: 29 430€ - 309 725€
NAF 5 all-time
How is this estimate calculated?

This estimate is based on the analysis of 28 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.

  • EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
  • Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
  • Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.

This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).

Similar companies (Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision )

Compare SKYNET PRODUCTIONS with other companies in the same sector:

Frequently asked questions about SKYNET PRODUCTIONS

What is the revenue of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS ?

The revenue of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS in 2019 is 438 k€.

Is SKYNET PRODUCTIONS profitable?

Yes, SKYNET PRODUCTIONS generated a net profit of 60 k€ in 2019.

Where is the headquarters of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS ?

The headquarters of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS is located in MARSEILLE (13002), in the department Bouches-du-Rhone.

Where to find the tax return of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS ?

The tax return of SKYNET PRODUCTIONS is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).

In which sector does SKYNET PRODUCTIONS operate?

SKYNET PRODUCTIONS operates in the sector Production de films et de programmes pour la télévision (NAF code 59.11A). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.