Mitarbeiter: NN (None)Rechtsform: SCA (commandite par actions)Größe: PMEGründungsdatum: 2022-12-01 (3 Jahre)Status: AktivBranche: Transports de voyageurs par taxisStandort: VIGNEUX-SUR-SEINE (91270), Essonne
Les données financières de cette entreprise sont partiellement disponibles (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles). Certaines sections ne sont pas affichées.
SK TAXI : revenue, balance sheet and financial ratios
SK TAXI is a French company
founded 3 years ago,
specialized in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis.
Based in VIGNEUX-SUR-SEINE (91270),
this company of category PME
shows in 2024 a revenue of 93 k€.
Find below the complete financial statements, solvency ratios, working capital requirements and sector comparison.
In 2024, SK TAXI achieves revenue of 93 k€. After deducting consumption (0 €), gross margin stands at 93 k€, i.e. a rate of 100%. This ratio measures the ability to generate value from commercial activity. EBITDA (= Gross margin - Personnel expenses - Taxes) reaches 11 k€, representing 11.9% of revenue. This level of operating margin is satisfactory for the sector. Ultimately, net income (= EBIT +/- financial result +/- exceptional - corporate tax) amounts to 9 k€, i.e. 10.1% of revenue. This profit can be retained or distributed to shareholders.
Umsatz (2024)
?
Umsatz
Definition
Gesamtbetrag der Verkäufe von Waren und Dienstleistungen des Unternehmens.
Formel
Warenverkäufe + Verkaufte Produktion
92 849 €
Bruttomarge (2024)
?
Bruttomarge
Definition
Differenz zwischen Umsatz und Wareneinsatz.
Formel
Umsatz - Wareneinsatz
92 849 €
EBITDA (2024)
?
EBITDA (Betriebsergebnis vor Abschreibungen)
Definition
Ressource générée par l'activité courante, avant amortissements et charges financières.
Formel
Wertschöpfung - Personalkosten - Steuern
Interpretation
Positiv = rentable Tätigkeit
11 033 €
EBIT (2024)
?
EBIT (Betriebsergebnis)
Definition
Betriebsergebnis, einschließlich Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen.
Formel
EBITDA - Abschreibungen und Rückstellungen + Auflösungen
11 033 €
Nettoergebnis (2024)
?
Nettoergebnis
Definition
Bénéfice ou perte après toutes les charges, y compris impôts et éléments exceptionnels.
Le compte de résultat détaillé n'est pas disponible pour cette entreprise (liasse simplifiée ou données confidentielles).
Évolution graphique
Anzeigen :
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Aktiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Brutto
Abschr.
Netto
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan actif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Passiva
Chargement des données...
Poste
Jahr
%
Entwicklung
Données de bilan passif non disponibles pour cette entreprise
Solvenz- und Verschuldungskennzahlen
The debt ratio (= Financial debt / Equity x 100) stands at 0%. This very low level reflects a solid financial structure, offering significant room for future investments or acquisitions. Financial autonomy (= Equity / Total assets x 100) reaches 0%. Low autonomy: the company heavily depends on external financing (banks, suppliers). Cash flow represents 10.1% of revenue. Cash flow measures resources generated by operations, available for investment and debt repayment. This high level provides strong self-financing capacity.
Verschuldungsgrad (2024)
?
Verschuldungsgrad
Definition
Misst das Verhältnis von Schulden zu Eigenkapital.
Formel
(Finanzschulden / Eigenkapital) x 100
Interpretation
< 50% : Faible 50-100% : Moderat > 100% : Hoch
0.0%
Finanzielle Autonomie (2024)
?
Finanzielle Autonomie
Definition
Anteil des Eigenkapitals an der Gesamtfinanzierung.
Capacité d'autofinancement rapportée au chiffre d'affaires.
Formel
(CAF / CA) x 100
Interpretation
Je höher das Verhältnis, desto mehr Liquidität generiert das Unternehmen
10.1%
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit (2024)
?
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
Definition
Anzahl der Jahre zur Schuldenrückzahlung mit dem Cashflow.
Formel
Dettes financières / CAF
Interpretation
< 3 Jahre : Ausgezeichnet 3-5 Jahre : Angemessen > 5 Jahre : Attention
0.0
Entwicklung der Solvenzkennzahlen SK TAXI
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2024
Verschuldungsgrad
0.0
Finanzielle Autonomie
0.0
Rückzahlungsfähigkeit
0.0
Cashflow / Umsatz
10.1%
Positionnement sectoriel
Debt ratio
0.02024
2024
Q1: 0.0
Méd: 7.13
Q3: 77.48
Excellent
In 2024, the debt ratio of SK TAXI (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio measures the weight of debt relative to equity. A low ratio indicates a solid financial structure with little dependence on creditors.
Financial autonomy
0.0%2024
2024
Q1: 0.0%
Méd: 12.74%
Q3: 46.65%
Average
In 2024, the financial autonomy of SK TAXI (0.0%) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio represents the share of equity in total financing. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Repayment capacity
0.0 years2024
2024
Q1: 0.0 years
Méd: 0.0 years
Q3: 1.42 years
Excellent
In 2024, the repayment capacity of SK TAXI (0.00) ranks in the bottom 25% of the sector, which is positive. This ratio indicates the number of years needed to repay debt with cash flow. A short capacity reflects controlled debt and good cash generation.
Liquiditätskennzahlen
The liquidity ratio (= Current assets / Current liabilities) stands at 162.93. Concretely, the company has €2 of liquid assets for every €1 of short-term debt: no cash risk within 12 months.
Liquiditätsquote (2024)
?
Liquiditätsquote
Definition
Fähigkeit, kurzfristige Schulden mit dem Umlaufvermögen zu decken.
Formel
Umlaufvermögen / Kurzfristige Verbindlichkeiten
Interpretation
> 1.5 : Sehr gut 1-1.5 : Angemessen < 1 : Risque de liquidité
162.927
Zinsdeckung (2024)
?
Zinsdeckung
Definition
Fähigkeit, Zinsaufwendungen mit dem Betriebsergebnis zu decken.
Visualisation créée via abddaf.fr Sources : INPI & BCE - Retraitements : Ministère de l'économie
Kennzahl
2024
Liquiditätsquote
162.927
Zinsdeckung
0.0
Positionnement sectoriel
Liquidity ratio
162.932024
2024
Q1: 45.75
Méd: 152.43
Q3: 398.23
Good
In 2024, the liquidity ratio of SK TAXI (162.93) ranks above the median of the sector. This ratio measures the ability to cover short-term debt with current assets. This comfortable position offers an appreciable safety margin.
Interest coverage
0.0x2024
2024
Q1: 0.0x
Méd: 0.0x
Q3: 2.77x
Average
In 2024, the interest coverage of SK TAXI (0.0x) ranks below the median of the sector. This ratio indicates how many times operating income covers interest expenses. An improvement would strengthen the competitive position.
Umlaufvermögensbedarf und Zahlungsfristen
Working capital requirement (WCR) measures the cash timing gap between customer collections and supplier/inventory payments. WCR is negative (-104 days): operations structurally generate cash.
Operatives Working Capital (2024)
?
Operatives Working Capital
Definition
Besoin de financement généré par le cycle d'exploitation (stocks + créances - dettes fournisseurs).
(Lieferantenverbindlichkeiten / Einkäufe inkl. MwSt.) x 360
Interpretation
Je länger die Frist, desto besser für die Liquidität
0 j
Lagerumschlag (2024)
?
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
Definition
Durchschnittliche Lagerdauer für Waren oder Materialien.
Formel
(Vorräte / Einkaufskosten) x 360
Interpretation
Je niedriger das Verhältnis, desto schneller der Umschlag
0 j
Working Capital in Umsatztagen (2024)
?
Working Capital in Umsatztagen
Definition
Drückt den Betriebskapitalbedarf in Umsatztagen aus.
Formel
(BFR exploitation / CA) x 360
Interpretation
Je weniger Tage, desto besser das Working Capital Management
-104 j
Entwicklung des Working Capital und der Zahlungsfristen SK TAXI
Visualisierung erstellt mit numbers.finance Sources : INPI & BCE - Anpassungen : Ministère de l'Économie
Kennzahl
2024
BFR d'exploitation
-26 862 €
Lagerumschlag (Tage)
0
Crédit clients (jours)
0
Crédit fournisseurs (jours)
0
Positionnement de SK TAXI dans son secteur
Vergleich mit der Branche Transports de voyageurs par taxis
Bewertungsschätzung
Based on 116 transactions of similar company sales
(all years),
the value of SK TAXI is estimated at
49 897 €
(range 28 019€ - 94 795€).
With an EBITDA of 11 033€, the sector multiple of 4.6x is applied.
The price/revenue ratio is 0.61x
(in line with sector norms).
This multiples method compares the actual sale price of similar companies to their financial indicators (Revenue, EBITDA, Net Income). It provides a market-based indicative estimate.
Estimated enterprise value2024
116 transactions
28k€49k€94k€
49 897 €Range: 28 019€ - 94 795€
NAF 5 all-time
Valuation detail by method
Ajustez les pondérations selon votre analyse
EBITDA Multiple50%
11 033 €×4.6x
Estimation51 284 €
29 137€ - 91 543€
Revenue Multiple30%
92 849 €×0.61x
Estimation56 507 €
32 909€ - 100 547€
Net Income Multiple20%
9 378 €×3.9x
Estimation36 519 €
17 890€ - 94 300€
How is this estimate calculated?
This estimate is based on the analysis of 116 actual transactions of similar company sales (same NAF code) registered with BODACC between 2016 and 2025.
EBITDA Multiple: Preferred method for profitable SMEs. EBITDA reflects the ability to generate cash.
Revenue Multiple: Used for growing companies or those with low profitability. Reflects commercial potential.
Net Income Multiple: Relevant for mature companies with stable results.
This estimate is provided for information purposes only. A precise valuation requires in-depth analysis (assets, liabilities, prospects, market...).
Similar companies (Transports de voyageurs par taxis)
Compare SK TAXI with other companies in the same sector:
Yes, SK TAXI generated a net profit of 9 k€ in 2024.
Where is the headquarters of SK TAXI ?
The headquarters of SK TAXI is located in VIGNEUX-SUR-SEINE (91270), in the department Essonne.
Where to find the tax return of SK TAXI ?
The tax return of SK TAXI is available on this page. Click on a year in the 'Data by year' section to view the account details (assets, liabilities, income statement). Data comes from INPI (National Institute of Industrial Property).
In which sector does SK TAXI operate?
SK TAXI operates in the sector Transports de voyageurs par taxis (NAF code 49.32Z). See the 'Sector positioning' section above to compare the company with its competitors.
Item evolution
Drehen Sie Ihr Telefon ins Querformat, um das Diagramm anzuzeigen